Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Smith 1979 GBR 1665 01:02:33 00:16:58 00:01:29 00:34:28 00:00:47 00:08:49
2 Bruce Raeside 1981 GBR 1667 01:03:20 00:16:45 00:01:23 00:35:54 00:00:40 00:08:36
3 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 1628 01:03:21 00:16:59 00:01:21 00:35:40 00:00:41 00:08:38
4 Jose Vicente Lopez Gutierrez 1981 ESP 1629 01:03:48 00:17:08 00:01:24 00:35:31 00:00:41 00:09:01
5 Marcos Juncal Maroñas 1979 ESP 1630 01:04:28 00:16:49 00:01:17 00:36:12 00:01:07 00:09:01
6 David Rodriguez Rujula 1979 ESP 1633 01:05:04 00:17:15 00:01:22 00:36:50 00:00:44 00:08:51
7 Jonathan Frary 1980 GBR 1666 01:05:24 00:17:47 00:01:26 00:36:12 00:00:50 00:09:06
8 Raul Mohedano Rubio 1980 ESP 1636 01:05:27 00:17:32 00:01:28 00:36:34 00:00:49 00:09:02
9 Miguel Angel Muñoz Moreno 1980 ESP 1631 01:05:32 00:16:59 00:01:20 00:37:18 00:00:51 00:09:03
10 Philip Saunders 1979 GBR 1652 01:05:34 00:17:17 00:01:28 00:36:44 00:00:41 00:09:22
11 Nick Samuels 1981 GBR 1664 01:05:44 00:16:40 00:01:46 00:37:51 00:00:44 00:08:42
12 Raul Gomez Garces Del Garro 1978 ESP 1634 01:05:57 00:17:14 00:01:22 00:37:26 00:00:51 00:09:02
13 Angel Gutierrez Calzado 1979 ESP 1632 01:06:15 00:17:29 00:01:24 00:37:42 00:00:40 00:09:00
14 Roberto Garijo Garcia 1979 ESP 1638 01:06:21 00:18:07 00:01:21 00:36:46 00:00:54 00:09:12
15 Neville Watson 1981 GBR 1670 01:06:25 00:17:23 00:01:31 00:37:04 00:00:57 00:09:27
16 Ismael Rodriguez Alvarez 1978 ESP 1647 01:07:29 00:17:52 00:01:24 00:38:02 00:00:48 00:09:22
17 Juanjo Del Rio Estepa 1982 ESP 1640 01:08:25 00:17:59 00:01:36 00:38:42 00:00:55 00:09:09
18 Owen James 1978 GBR 1661 01:08:31 00:17:50 00:01:47 00:38:56 00:00:54 00:09:03
19 Steve Patterson 1978 GBR 1662 01:08:33 00:18:17 00:01:24 00:38:18 00:00:48 00:09:44
20 Sergio Morales Valades 1979 ESP 1637 01:08:57 00:17:16 00:01:36 00:39:34 00:00:58 00:09:31
21 Iain Mclaughlin 1982 GBR 1653 01:09:11 00:18:35 00:01:29 00:38:46 00:00:43 00:09:37
22 Stephen Watkin 1980 GBR 1668 01:09:15 00:18:01 00:01:53 00:39:05 00:01:03 00:09:11
23 Jonathan Northcott 1980 GBR 1658 01:09:20 00:19:04 00:01:33 00:38:16 00:00:43 00:09:42
24 Bret Wilks 1978 GBR 1663 01:10:02 00:18:45 00:01:35 00:39:00 00:00:54 00:09:48
25 Mark Kemp 1982 GBR 1654 01:10:10 00:19:24 00:01:26 00:38:48 00:00:47 00:09:44
26 Jamie Taylor 1980 GBR 1660 01:11:24 00:18:53 00:01:39 00:39:49 00:00:55 00:10:07
27 Mario Jesús Mellado González 1979 ESP 1649 01:12:41 00:18:03 00:01:46 00:42:15 00:01:03 00:09:33
28 David Gutierrez Macho 1979 ESP 1644 01:13:16 00:18:39 00:01:46 00:42:08 00:00:53 00:09:48
29 Greg Wood 1981 GBR 1657 01:13:30 00:18:59 00:01:45 00:42:14 00:01:00 00:09:31
30 Alberto Suarez Carrio 1980 ESP 1639 01:13:49 00:19:40 00:01:38 00:41:44 00:00:51 00:09:54
31 Scott Palmer 1980 GBR 1659 01:15:06 00:20:19 00:01:47 00:41:22 00:00:58 00:10:38
32 Ray Mcnamara 1981 IRL 1671 01:15:08 00:18:59 00:45:30 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:09:47
33 Andrew Taylor 1981 GBR 1656 01:15:26 00:20:38 00:01:45 00:41:04 00:01:09 00:10:48
34 Luis Abadia Perez 1978 ESP 1643 01:15:48 00:20:29 00:01:49 00:40:53 00:01:22 00:11:13
35 Rodrigo Ares Ares 1979 ESP 1648 01:15:51 00:20:19 00:01:32 00:42:26 00:00:45 00:10:47
36 Dionisio Alvarez Marin 1979 ESP 1650 01:16:14 00:19:01 00:01:38 00:44:07 00:01:00 00:10:26
37 Miguel Angel Pascual Valle 1981 ESP 1646 01:24:24 00:22:46 00:01:39 00:46:32 00:01:29 00:11:56
38 Ruben Gil Alfageme 1979 ESP 1645 01:30:03 00:25:21 00:02:11 00:48:07 00:01:24 00:12:58
DNF Ruben Juan Lamban 1979 ESP 1651 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)