Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 1996 01:12:50 00:19:08 00:01:26 00:41:29 00:00:47 00:09:58
2 Jo Billings 1976 GBR 1994 01:14:23 00:20:01 00:01:40 00:42:04 00:00:45 00:09:51
3 Monica Ortiz Fernandez 1977 ESP 1984 01:14:35 00:19:29 00:01:27 00:42:48 00:00:43 00:10:07
4 Fiona Kesteven 1975 GBR 1987 01:14:50 00:20:24 00:01:32 00:41:29 00:00:46 00:10:39
5 Debbie Clarke 1973 GBR 1993 01:16:41 00:20:23 00:01:34 00:43:42 00:00:46 00:10:13
6 Yowanka Pallares Andres 1976 ESP 1981 01:17:51 00:20:52 00:01:37 00:43:59 00:00:38 00:10:44
7 Ava Lee 1976 GBR 2000 01:18:14 00:20:37 00:01:53 00:44:00 00:00:58 00:10:44
8 Cristobalina Martin Moreno 1974 ESP 1982 01:19:05 00:21:26 00:02:03 00:43:41 00:00:48 00:11:06
9 Claire Hall 1973 GBR 1997 01:19:20 00:20:43 00:01:46 00:45:11 00:00:45 00:10:53
10 Debbie Bradley 1973 GBR 1995 01:19:48 00:22:17 00:01:54 00:43:07 00:00:53 00:11:35
11 Sara Gozalo Barquilla 1974 ESP 1983 01:21:04 00:22:24 00:01:37 00:44:20 00:01:22 00:11:20
12 Claire Parnell 1977 GBR 1998 01:21:10 00:22:52 00:01:58 00:43:41 00:01:03 00:11:34
13 Kate Mills 1976 GBR 1988 01:22:16 00:21:41 00:02:30 00:45:38 00:01:03 00:11:22
14 Georgina Dunlop 1977 GBR 1999 01:22:56 00:22:24 00:01:43 00:46:19 00:00:50 00:11:39
15 Deborah Jerman 1975 GBR 1990 01:24:01 00:21:37 00:02:15 00:47:45 00:01:03 00:11:19
16 Claire Ludlow 1975 IRL 2001 01:24:29 00:23:14 00:02:01 00:46:10 00:00:59 00:12:02
17 Alexa Osborne 1973 GBR 1992 01:25:39 00:24:49 00:02:22 00:44:54 00:01:12 00:12:21
18 Denise Shepherd 1974 GBR 1991 01:29:10 00:25:34 00:02:07 00:47:19 00:01:06 00:13:02
19 Dani Barrett 1975 GBR 1989 01:29:15 00:24:38 00:02:30 00:48:07 00:01:17 00:12:42
20 Maria Del Carmen Garcia Esteban 1976 ESP 1986 01:34:05 00:23:33 00:03:49 00:53:06 00:01:04 00:12:31
21 Beatriz Luis Piqueras 1977 ESP 1985 01:49:43 00:29:06 00:03:32 00:58:40 00:01:53 00:16:30
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
All athletes in the start list finished the race.