Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Vicente Lopez Cabrera 1977 ESP 1676 01:03:53 00:17:04 00:01:21 00:35:55 00:00:49 00:08:43
2 Jonathan Hoggett 1977 GBR 1696 01:03:59 00:17:39 00:01:35 00:34:57 00:00:40 00:09:07
3 Emilio Perez Marin 1977 ESP 1678 01:04:58 00:16:58 00:01:23 00:36:52 00:00:46 00:08:56
4 Francisco Jose Silva Lopez 1977 ESP 1680 01:05:13 00:17:07 00:01:24 00:36:42 00:00:58 00:09:01
5 Pedro Antonio Plaza Rodriguez 1977 ESP 1693 01:05:19 00:17:48 00:01:19 00:36:03 00:00:53 00:09:14
6 Fernando Álvarez SaldaÑa 1976 ESP 1681 01:05:21 00:17:54 00:01:28 00:35:57 00:00:44 00:09:15
7 Nick Shasha 1974 GBR 1698 01:06:11 00:17:24 00:01:21 00:37:42 00:00:46 00:08:56
8 Ramon Barrachina Abad 1977 ESP 1677 01:07:17 00:17:33 00:01:25 00:38:17 00:00:50 00:09:11
9 Mark Howard 1975 GBR 1709 01:07:26 00:18:29 00:01:42 00:36:23 00:01:02 00:09:49
10 David Knight 1975 GBR 1710 01:08:17 00:19:03 00:01:33 00:36:54 00:00:44 00:10:01
11 Miguel Angel Medino Mendez 1976 ESP 1694 01:08:22 00:19:59 00:01:39 00:35:44 00:00:49 00:10:09
12 Juan Carlos Jimenez Andres 1976 ESP 1682 01:08:39 00:18:26 00:01:22 00:38:48 00:00:40 00:09:21
13 Gary Armstrong 1977 GBR 1699 01:08:40 00:18:31 00:01:32 00:38:08 00:00:57 00:09:29
14 Andrew Tappin 1976 GBR 1697 01:09:33 00:17:59 00:01:41 00:39:51 00:00:41 00:09:20
15 Alistair Bunting 1976 GBR 1712 01:09:37 00:18:48 00:01:39 00:38:23 00:00:53 00:09:52
16 Daniel Ruiz GÓmez 1977 ESP 1690 01:09:40 00:18:46 00:01:38 00:38:35 00:01:00 00:09:40
17 Javier González López De Ayala 1974 ESP 1679 01:09:41 00:18:12 00:01:28 00:39:47 00:00:52 00:09:20
18 Gethin Owen 1973 GBR 1707 01:09:46 00:19:21 00:01:57 00:37:12 00:01:02 00:10:12
19 Oswin Grady 1974 GBR 1706 01:10:05 00:19:17 00:01:39 00:38:14 00:00:57 00:09:56
20 Jose Francisco Chamorro Garcia 1974 ESP 1695 01:11:25 00:18:34 00:01:34 00:40:34 00:00:51 00:09:49
21 Victor Aguirre Redrado 1973 ESP 1685 01:11:47 00:19:20 00:01:47 00:39:25 00:00:59 00:10:14
22 David Maund 1973 GBR 1708 01:12:17 00:19:31 00:02:29 00:38:41 00:01:00 00:10:34
23 Javier Asensio Ramos 1975 ESP 1689 01:12:48 00:18:51 00:01:34 00:41:43 00:00:53 00:09:46
24 Matthew Mann 1975 GBR 1711 01:12:56 00:19:50 00:01:39 00:39:44 00:01:26 00:10:15
25 Simon Davis 1976 GBR 1700 01:13:18 00:18:48 00:01:45 00:41:59 00:00:54 00:09:50
26 Juan Carlos Orta Gonzalez 1977 ESP 1691 01:13:22 00:18:36 00:01:34 00:42:10 00:01:04 00:09:56
27 Denzil De Bie 1975 BEL 1715 01:13:33 00:19:00 00:01:39 00:41:53 00:00:49 00:10:10
28 Vandell Mclean 1975 GBR 1701 01:13:51 00:18:47 00:02:25 00:42:11 00:00:50 00:09:36
29 Chris Belcher 1975 GBR 1704 01:13:52 00:20:09 00:01:30 00:40:59 00:00:52 00:10:20
30 Alan Ludlow 1976 IRL 1713 01:14:35 00:20:00 00:01:34 00:41:50 00:00:47 00:10:23
31 Rodrigo Zardoya LapeÑa 1976 ESP 1684 01:14:37 00:19:54 00:01:53 00:41:21 00:00:54 00:10:33
32 Mark Wynne 1975 GBR 1703 01:17:25 00:17:24 00:02:34 00:47:31 00:00:59 00:08:55
33 Luis Baldo Macia 1974 ESP 1683 01:18:07 00:20:05 00:01:47 00:45:09 00:00:52 00:10:12
34 Francisco Javier Iglesias Prado 1976 ESP 1687 01:18:21 00:21:16 00:01:32 00:43:34 00:01:00 00:10:57
35 Sergio Mateo Lopez 1975 ESP 1692 01:19:08 00:21:11 00:01:59 00:43:46 00:01:00 00:11:09
36 Martin William Andrews 1975 GBR 1705 01:20:45 00:27:12 00:01:47 00:40:18 00:00:54 00:10:32
37 Denzil Jacobs 1977 IRL 1714 01:22:53 00:23:07 00:01:45 00:45:33 00:00:59 00:11:27
38 Colin Dobbs 1975 GBR 1702 01:28:44 00:27:11 00:02:25 00:47:46 00:01:18 00:10:04
DSQ Javier Corredor Corredor 1975 ESP 1688 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
Athlete #1568 Corredor Corredor/ESP was disqualified because he short cut the run course in the 3rd segment