Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ella Towers 1969 GBR 2017 01:16:05 00:20:23 00:01:53 00:42:09 00:01:00 00:10:37
2 Liz Mclellan 1969 GBR 2023 01:20:08 00:21:18 00:02:09 00:44:38 00:00:54 00:11:07
3 Viv Malt 1972 GBR 2011 01:20:15 00:21:09 00:02:10 00:45:08 00:00:47 00:10:59
4 Seanin Gilmore 1972 IRL 2025 01:20:22 00:21:53 00:01:56 00:43:52 00:00:53 00:11:46
5 Margaret Duncan 1968 GBR 2020 01:20:43 00:21:52 00:01:59 00:44:17 00:00:56 00:11:37
6 Kirsty Prior 1972 GBR 2009 01:21:06 00:22:55 00:01:51 00:43:49 00:00:53 00:11:36
7 Joanne Lawrence 1972 GBR 2014 01:21:41 00:22:28 00:01:54 00:44:46 00:00:49 00:11:43
8 Vikki Johnston 1971 GBR 2015 01:21:52 00:21:44 00:01:47 00:46:22 00:00:37 00:11:19
9 Kirsty Shannon 1970 GBR 2019 01:22:28 00:21:48 00:02:01 00:46:06 00:01:00 00:11:31
10 Michelle Kerfoot 1968 GBR 2018 01:23:00 00:21:41 00:01:59 00:47:21 00:00:52 00:11:06
11 Cathy Roberts 1968 GBR 2021 01:25:11 00:22:22 00:02:07 00:47:58 00:01:03 00:11:40
12 Cindy Goslar 1969 GBR 2022 01:26:24 00:23:05 00:02:12 00:47:56 00:01:06 00:12:04
13 Antonia Cano AlarcÓn 1972 ESP 2004 01:27:05 00:21:44 00:02:06 00:50:45 00:00:56 00:11:33
14 Joanne White 1972 IRL 2024 01:27:18 00:25:07 00:01:55 00:46:11 00:00:56 00:13:07
15 Gemma Monferrer Poquet 1971 ESP 2006 01:27:45 00:23:12 00:02:04 00:48:38 00:01:02 00:12:47
16 Karmen Pardoe 1969 GBR 2013 01:30:19 00:20:57 00:03:42 00:54:08 00:00:44 00:10:45
17 Maria Carmen Villaescusa Soriano 1969 ESP 2005 01:30:39 00:22:50 00:02:07 00:52:44 00:00:56 00:12:01
18 Rosa Mª Ruiz Martinez 1972 ESP 2007 01:31:23 00:25:17 00:02:39 00:49:06 00:00:52 00:13:26
19 Maria Luisa De La Rubia Gomez-Moran 1969 ESP 2008 01:34:54 00:25:46 00:02:13 00:52:39 00:01:08 00:13:05
20 Dawn Haynes Sewell 1971 GBR 2012 01:48:33 00:27:30 00:02:07 01:03:00 00:00:55 00:14:59
DSQ Ruth Wilson 1969 GBR 2010 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
Athlete #2010 Wilson/GBR was disqualified because she short cut the run course in the 3rd segment