Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Vargas Ansia 1971 ESP 1719 01:03:43 00:17:25 00:01:18 00:35:29 00:00:40 00:08:49
2 Michael Buchallet 1971 GBR 1735 01:06:53 00:18:19 00:01:24 00:37:00 00:00:40 00:09:28
3 Kevin Dawson 1970 GBR 1746 01:07:25 00:19:33 00:01:49 00:35:04 00:00:49 00:10:08
4 Jamie Chatfield 1971 GBR 1748 01:07:39 00:18:02 00:01:33 00:38:01 00:00:45 00:09:16
5 Emilio Miguel Lopez Quesada 1970 ESP 1720 01:08:06 00:18:51 00:01:40 00:37:21 00:00:44 00:09:28
6 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 1744 01:08:50 00:18:30 00:01:34 00:38:18 00:00:53 00:09:33
7 Oscar Jesus Fernandez Vega 1971 ESP 1726 01:08:54 00:18:00 00:01:32 00:39:14 00:00:46 00:09:19
8 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 1741 01:09:35 00:19:43 00:01:28 00:37:27 00:00:43 00:10:13
9 Philip Smith 1962 IRL 1756 01:09:51 00:18:09 00:01:33 00:39:31 00:00:47 00:09:49
10 David Boyes 1972 GBR 1745 01:09:53 00:19:50 00:01:30 00:37:12 00:00:49 00:10:31
11 Simon Clarke 1970 GBR 1740 01:10:28 00:18:31 00:01:41 00:39:46 00:00:49 00:09:38
12 Tim Scruton 1968 GBR 1750 01:10:32 00:19:22 00:01:29 00:38:31 00:00:43 00:10:25
13 Jose Maria Serna Cepeda 1971 ESP 1733 01:10:41 00:17:51 00:01:46 00:40:37 00:00:53 00:09:32
14 Cyril Sacchi 1969 FRA 1734 01:10:54 00:19:10 00:01:38 00:39:08 00:00:49 00:10:08
15 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 1736 01:11:25 00:18:55 00:01:44 00:39:32 00:01:00 00:10:11
16 Vite Camuel Bravo 1972 ESP 1723 01:11:47 00:19:15 00:01:46 00:40:00 00:00:38 00:10:06
17 Tom Kenderdine 1972 GBR 1747 01:11:49 00:18:13 00:02:37 00:40:03 00:01:14 00:09:40
18 Mike Higgins 1969 GBR 1753 01:11:59 00:20:00 00:01:54 00:39:06 00:00:51 00:10:06
19 Gary Smith 1968 GBR 1754 01:12:00 00:18:55 00:01:52 00:40:17 00:01:02 00:09:51
20 Simon Lewis 1969 GBR 1742 01:12:52 00:20:20 00:02:09 00:38:26 00:00:52 00:11:02
21 Brendan Anglim 1971 GBR 1752 01:12:58 00:19:31 00:01:23 00:40:50 00:00:50 00:10:21
22 Carlos Fernandez Gonzalez 1969 ESP 1721 01:13:20 00:18:12 00:02:45 00:39:17 00:03:29 00:09:34
23 Martín Uriarte Galbete 1969 ESP 1725 01:13:20 00:19:05 00:01:41 00:41:50 00:01:00 00:09:43
24 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1743 01:13:31 00:20:10 00:01:32 00:40:31 00:00:42 00:10:33
25 Emilio Ginés Morales 1968 ESP 1724 01:13:39 00:19:55 00:01:29 00:41:11 00:00:40 00:10:22
26 Alexander Johnson 1972 GBR 1751 01:13:42 00:20:08 00:01:35 00:40:14 00:00:57 00:10:45
27 Francisco Javier Muñoz Zapata 1972 ESP 1722 01:14:09 00:18:55 00:01:31 00:42:16 00:00:43 00:10:42
28 Ian Burdis 1971 GBR 1738 01:15:50 00:20:44 00:01:35 00:41:51 00:00:50 00:10:48
29 Nick Price 1970 GBR 1749 01:16:08 00:20:19 00:01:40 00:42:14 00:00:55 00:10:58
30 James Ray 1971 GBR 1737 01:16:42 00:20:32 00:01:51 00:42:47 00:00:46 00:10:43
31 Angel Comas Cacho 1968 ESP 1731 01:18:25 00:20:38 00:01:51 00:43:55 00:01:15 00:10:44
32 Darren Ford 1971 GBR 1739 01:18:27 00:20:29 00:01:36 00:44:42 00:00:54 00:10:45
33 Juan De Frutos Serna 1970 ESP 1728 01:26:23 00:22:08 00:02:10 00:49:16 00:01:02 00:11:46
34 Francisco Javier Rojas Cruz 1969 ESP 1729 01:29:43 00:25:00 00:02:04 00:48:54 00:01:02 00:12:41
35 Enda Lonergan 1970 IRL 1755 01:31:26 00:24:47 00:02:11 00:50:16 00:01:30 00:12:39
DSQ Jose Manuel Neira Lopez 1970 ESP 1730 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Tomas Gamez Cordero 1969 ESP 1732 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
Athletes #1730 Neira Lopez/ESP and #1732 Gamez Cordero were disqualified because they short cut the run course in the 3rd segment