Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carmelo Gomez Pastor 1962 ESP 1799 01:10:04 00:19:27 00:01:32 00:38:32 00:00:49 00:09:42
2 Fernando Fernandez Valladares 1962 ESP 1798 01:10:50 00:17:57 00:01:22 00:41:00 00:01:18 00:09:11
3 Peter Stainer 1962 GBR 1820 01:10:53 00:18:14 00:01:29 00:40:33 00:00:54 00:09:40
4 Mariano Sanchez De La Flor 1960 ESP 1800 01:12:33 00:20:01 00:01:35 00:39:36 00:01:02 00:10:17
5 Sebastian Quixal Martorell 1959 ESP 1808 01:12:37 00:19:05 00:01:44 00:40:46 00:01:21 00:09:40
6 Jonathan Fowler 1961 GBR 1812 01:13:15 00:20:03 00:01:35 00:40:09 00:00:58 00:10:29
7 Bernard Baudry 1959 FRA 1809 01:13:43 00:18:56 00:01:50 00:40:49 00:02:16 00:09:49
8 Simon Phillips 1960 GBR 1813 01:13:46 00:20:50 00:01:59 00:39:35 00:00:56 00:10:25
9 Alfons Esquius Miquel 1961 ESP 1807 01:15:04 00:19:09 00:01:32 00:43:25 00:00:54 00:10:02
10 Stephen Valentine 1960 GBR 1821 01:15:17 00:20:23 00:01:55 00:41:08 00:01:05 00:10:44
11 Eduardo Rodriguez Rodriguez 1958 ESP 1806 01:16:20 00:20:22 00:01:48 00:42:36 00:00:54 00:10:38
12 Didier Marmorat 1960 FRA 1810 01:16:44 00:20:57 00:01:40 00:42:11 00:01:02 00:10:51
13 Michael Brown 1961 GBR 1825 01:16:47 00:21:05 00:01:38 00:42:23 00:01:04 00:10:35
14 Juan Iglesias Lago 1960 ESP 1802 01:16:54 00:18:56 00:01:38 00:45:03 00:01:01 00:10:13
15 Patrick Racouet 1960 FRA 1811 01:17:42 00:20:29 00:02:11 00:42:29 00:00:53 00:11:37
16 Richard Wallace 1962 GBR 1823 01:18:45 00:20:20 00:01:35 00:45:19 00:00:50 00:10:39
17 Eugenio Perez De Rojas Rincon 1962 ESP 1801 01:19:43 00:20:58 00:01:38 00:45:04 00:00:56 00:11:04
18 Glenn Davies 1962 GBR 1824 01:20:37 00:21:12 00:01:50 00:45:58 00:01:01 00:10:34
19 John Taylor 1961 GBR 1826 01:20:58 00:21:13 00:01:57 00:45:32 00:00:55 00:11:19
20 David Roberts 1961 GBR 1815 01:21:27 00:22:55 00:02:10 00:43:21 00:01:06 00:11:53
21 Steven Evans 1960 GBR 1816 01:22:13 00:23:40 00:01:56 00:43:19 00:01:04 00:12:11
22 Antoni Linares Torres 1961 ESP 1803 01:22:23 00:21:45 00:01:40 00:46:26 00:00:57 00:11:33
23 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 1822 01:22:59 00:21:35 00:03:09 00:45:44 00:01:11 00:11:17
24 Jose Manuel Peña Martinez 1958 ESP 1804 01:23:59 00:22:47 00:01:45 00:46:36 00:01:01 00:11:50
25 Alastair Benbow 1958 GBR 1819 01:25:48 00:22:10 00:01:39 00:48:54 00:01:17 00:11:47
26 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 1814 01:26:22 00:21:43 00:02:04 00:51:07 00:00:52 00:10:34
27 Kevin Orchard 1960 GBR 1817 01:26:37 00:24:35 00:02:21 00:46:05 00:01:03 00:12:31
28 John Clarke 1960 GBR 1818 01:26:51 00:23:13 00:02:10 00:47:51 00:01:16 00:12:20
29 Emmet Hart 1960 IRL 1827 01:31:05 00:24:09 00:01:45 00:50:37 00:01:16 00:13:16
30 Jose Luis Garcia Garcia 1961 ESP 1805 01:34:52 00:25:23 00:02:00 00:51:40 00:01:25 00:14:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)
All athletes in the start list finished the race.