Results: 2017 Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Soria, Spain • 30 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Heinrich Wilmink 1955 GER 1853 01:11:50 00:19:45 00:01:31 00:39:37 00:00:40 00:10:15
2 David Butt 1954 GBR 1836 01:12:30 00:20:11 00:01:42 00:38:59 00:00:48 00:10:48
3 Juan Antonio Baena Muñoz 1957 ESP 1834 01:13:26 00:19:59 00:01:32 00:40:13 00:00:57 00:10:44
4 Alastair Stewart 1957 GBR 1844 01:13:27 00:20:48 00:01:40 00:39:17 00:00:55 00:10:46
5 John Risby 1955 GBR 1838 01:15:48 00:20:48 00:02:01 00:41:17 00:00:50 00:10:50
6 Simon Whitaker 1957 GBR 1846 01:15:56 00:20:30 00:01:42 00:42:13 00:00:55 00:10:35
7 Patrick Ellerbeck 1954 GBR 1847 01:17:08 00:22:48 00:01:44 00:40:07 00:00:51 00:11:36
8 Francisco Costa Llorens 1957 ESP 1831 01:18:01 00:20:47 00:01:47 00:43:09 00:01:02 00:11:14
9 Claus Mees 1957 GER 1854 01:18:02 00:20:55 00:02:05 00:42:59 00:00:55 00:11:06
10 Peter Neal 1956 GBR 1835 01:18:55 00:21:11 00:01:36 00:44:36 00:00:56 00:10:35
11 Ian Hunt 1957 GBR 1848 01:20:35 00:21:36 00:01:58 00:44:24 00:01:03 00:11:31
12 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Carames 1955 ESP 1833 01:20:46 00:21:31 00:01:42 00:45:21 00:00:52 00:11:19
13 Eberhard Weber 1954 GER 1851 01:20:52 00:21:33 00:01:55 00:44:28 00:01:19 00:11:34
14 Paul Leaney 1955 GBR 1839 01:20:54 00:22:04 00:02:02 00:44:37 00:01:08 00:11:01
15 Mike Hawkins 1955 GBR 1837 01:20:58 00:22:23 00:01:39 00:43:39 00:01:00 00:12:16
16 Neil Lovesey 1955 GBR 1849 01:21:29 00:20:34 00:02:14 00:47:06 00:00:54 00:10:40
17 Günther Theer 1954 GER 1852 01:21:41 00:22:56 00:02:12 00:43:28 00:01:17 00:11:47
18 Anthony Metcalfe 1954 GBR 1842 01:22:23 00:21:02 00:02:08 00:47:38 00:00:56 00:10:37
19 Ian Selmes 1954 GBR 1840 01:22:28 00:21:47 00:02:07 00:46:49 00:01:02 00:10:41
20 Carlo Croce 1956 ITA 1855 01:22:34 00:22:47 00:01:37 00:45:16 00:01:05 00:11:46
21 Tim Woodman 1956 GBR 1845 01:24:45 00:23:32 00:01:47 00:46:08 00:00:58 00:12:18
22 David Walker 1954 GBR 1841 01:26:32 00:25:14 00:01:48 00:45:01 00:00:42 00:13:45
23 Rafael Jorge Cored Penilla 1954 ESP 1832 01:29:12 00:22:33 00:02:06 00:50:44 00:01:29 00:12:17
24 Stephen Taylor 1956 GBR 1850 01:31:15 00:25:04 00:02:13 00:49:25 00:01:25 00:13:06
25 Martin Ward 1953 GBR 1843 01:33:22 00:26:48 00:02:23 00:48:35 00:01:20 00:14:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 2.5 km (1 lap)All athletes in the start list finished the race.