Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Guillaume Le Mouhaer 1978 ESP 2577 02:05:55 00:33:52 00:01:19 01:12:26 00:00:37 00:17:39
2 Nathaniel Walker 1981 GBR 2611 02:08:06 00:35:44 00:01:26 01:12:48 00:00:32 00:17:35
3 Brian Mclellan 1981 GBR 2612 02:11:31 00:37:00 00:01:30 01:13:04 00:00:38 00:19:16
4 Luke Worthington 1979 GBR 2615 02:11:56 00:37:15 00:01:19 01:13:02 00:00:38 00:19:40
5 Arturo Lucas Ruiz 1981 ESP 2595 02:12:57 00:37:37 00:01:31 01:12:48 00:00:58 00:20:00
6 Simon Cole 1981 GBR 2613 02:14:06 00:36:07 00:01:29 01:16:55 00:00:40 00:18:53
7 Gareth Gallagher 1981 IRL 2619 02:14:19 00:37:16 00:01:29 01:14:55 00:00:49 00:19:48
8 Antonio Ruiz Navarro 1982 ESP 2578 02:15:22 00:37:34 00:01:27 01:15:55 00:00:51 00:19:34
9 Luis JosÉ Lucas PÉrez 1979 ESP 2584 02:16:05 00:37:34 00:01:37 01:16:05 00:00:41 00:20:05
10 Simon Hall 1980 GBR 2618 02:17:08 00:37:44 00:01:55 01:16:56 00:00:55 00:19:35
11 Pedro Jorge MarzÁ 1981 ESP 2583 02:17:52 00:39:34 00:01:32 01:15:54 00:00:49 00:20:01
12 Richard Singleton 1978 GBR 2610 02:18:54 00:38:35 00:01:44 01:17:07 00:00:40 00:20:46
13 Jack Tremlett 1980 GBR 2605 02:19:42 00:37:28 00:01:27 01:20:01 00:00:46 00:19:58
14 Jose Antonio Martin Marcos 1981 ESP 2599 02:20:17 00:37:46 00:02:06 01:19:27 00:01:07 00:19:50
15 Francisco De Paula Lara Lara 1981 ESP 2580 02:20:57 00:38:01 00:01:25 01:20:19 00:00:49 00:20:20
16 Daniel Pineda Rodriguez 1978 ESP 2582 02:21:10 00:38:41 00:01:43 01:19:21 00:01:29 00:19:55
17 James Jennings 1982 GBR 2602 02:21:47 00:36:34 00:01:20 01:23:58 00:00:43 00:19:10
18 Santiago MartÍn-Romo Parra 1982 ESP 2596 02:22:14 00:38:19 00:01:53 01:19:27 00:01:14 00:21:19
19 Javier Yague Gil 1981 ESP 2588 02:22:32 00:41:02 00:01:43 01:14:39 00:01:45 00:23:21
20 Matthew Bainbridge 1982 GBR 2601 02:23:09 00:38:18 00:01:24 01:21:06 00:00:40 00:21:39
21 Juan Alberto Labella Molina 1981 ESP 2579 02:23:52 00:37:30 00:01:34 01:23:48 00:01:18 00:19:39
22 Adam Robbins 1978 GBR 2609 02:23:53 00:40:41 00:01:44 01:18:32 00:00:46 00:22:08
23 Fernando MuÑoz Moreno 1978 ESP 2581 02:24:22 00:37:52 00:02:06 01:23:22 00:01:11 00:19:48
24 Jonathan Butler 1981 IRL 2620 02:24:36 00:38:03 00:01:26 01:24:13 00:00:48 00:20:04
25 Jesus Gomez Lorca 1979 ESP 2597 02:25:59 00:39:02 00:01:38 01:23:08 00:00:48 00:21:21
26 Cyrille Duchesne 1981 FRA 2600 02:29:09 00:42:31 00:01:39 01:21:49 00:00:50 00:22:19
27 Matthew Longbottom 1979 GBR 2606 02:30:14 00:41:58 00:02:01 01:23:52 00:01:06 00:21:15
28 Jose Luis Jimenez Perez 1978 ESP 2598 02:31:22 00:38:02 00:02:12 01:30:28 00:01:07 00:19:31
29 David Pulido Campos 1981 ESP 2587 02:31:24 00:39:18 00:02:40 01:28:04 00:01:21 00:19:59
30 Gorka Gamito Aguerri 1981 ESP 2585 02:31:38 00:41:56 00:01:42 01:24:10 00:00:57 00:22:51
31 Anthony Wilson 1981 GBR 2604 02:32:44 00:48:23 00:02:08 01:20:07 00:01:33 00:20:31
32 Daniel JimÉnez GutiÉrrez 1978 ESP 2592 02:35:37 00:41:14 00:01:44 01:29:26 00:01:25 00:21:46
33 Ed Kentish Barnes 1978 GBR 2608 02:36:21 00:42:32 00:01:50 01:28:23 00:01:12 00:22:22
34 Manuel Jesus Gallego Moyano 1979 ESP 2594 02:38:07 00:39:59 00:01:45 01:32:09 00:01:22 00:22:49
35 David Quinn 1979 GBR 2607 02:41:58 00:42:44 00:01:50 01:32:35 00:01:13 00:23:33
36 Alex Harris 1981 GBR 2603 02:42:24 00:48:32 00:01:54 01:25:31 00:01:01 00:25:25
37 Ramon Perez Linde 1978 ESP 2591 02:43:33 00:42:41 00:02:41 01:34:05 00:01:03 00:23:02
38 Francisco Javier Garcia Ponce 1979 ESP 2590 02:51:06 00:46:10 00:02:24 01:34:32 00:03:02 00:24:56
39 Alejandro Lopez Vega 1981 ESP 2593 02:59:24 00:47:18 00:02:27 01:41:09 00:01:37 00:26:52
DNF Robert Cumming 1979 GBR 2617 DNF 00:39:13 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 5 km (2 laps)