Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miguel Daporta Mendez 1977 ESP 2625 02:10:37 00:36:22 00:01:19 01:13:27 00:00:37 00:18:50
2 Julio Gallego Villalobos 1975 ESP 2628 02:11:58 00:37:13 00:01:17 01:13:25 00:00:37 00:19:25
3 Jaime Menendez de Luarca Zumalacarregui 1974 ESP 2630 02:12:07 00:38:04 00:01:23 01:11:47 00:00:55 00:19:56
4 Jose Eugenio Ortiz Muñoz 1977 ESP 2631 02:12:08 00:37:28 00:01:34 01:13:24 00:00:57 00:18:42
5 Philip Kruse 1973 GBR 2651 02:12:53 00:36:15 00:01:25 01:15:09 00:00:45 00:19:17
6 Jorge Ferrío Luque 1976 ESP 2626 02:14:11 00:36:55 00:01:25 01:15:47 00:00:37 00:19:26
7 Gregory Candelle 1973 FRA 2650 02:14:22 00:36:17 00:02:30 01:14:20 00:01:20 00:19:53
8 Cesar Morillo Notario 1973 ESP 2632 02:14:40 00:37:22 00:01:21 01:15:48 00:00:38 00:19:28
9 Simon Greenwell 1973 GBR 2652 02:17:08 00:38:30 00:01:39 01:16:27 00:00:49 00:19:42
10 Jesus Muñoz Garcia 1976 ESP 2627 02:18:08 00:36:16 00:01:26 01:19:37 00:00:54 00:19:53
11 Mathew Earles 1975 GBR 2659 02:18:29 00:40:14 00:01:36 01:14:55 00:00:47 00:20:55
12 Pedro Rodriguez Fernandez 1975 ESP 2645 02:19:45 00:39:04 00:02:02 01:17:30 00:00:54 00:20:14
13 Ricardo Sanjuan Molinero 1975 ESP 2635 02:20:00 00:38:00 00:01:29 01:19:21 00:00:40 00:20:29
14 Jorge Manuel Garcia Rodriguez 1973 ESP 2633 02:20:09 00:38:08 00:01:25 01:19:46 00:00:36 00:20:11
15 Francisco Aroca Marin 1976 ESP 2629 02:21:43 00:37:30 00:01:33 01:21:43 00:01:17 00:19:38
16 Adrian Bonner 1973 GBR 2660 02:21:48 00:38:22 00:01:31 01:21:01 00:00:48 00:20:04
17 Gordon Kilroy 1974 GBR 2655 02:23:37 00:39:25 00:02:21 01:21:32 00:00:54 00:19:23
18 Arturo Benigno Ramos Ferrol 1973 ESP 2648 02:24:14 00:38:35 00:01:27 01:22:39 00:01:01 00:20:29
19 José Carlos Olea Cebrián 1977 ESP 2639 02:24:32 00:39:10 00:02:39 01:21:23 00:00:56 00:20:23
20 Jordi Linares Hernandez 1977 ESP 2646 02:24:43 00:38:00 00:01:48 01:22:56 00:01:10 00:20:47
21 Carlos Espigares Fuentes 1977 ESP 2634 02:25:42 00:37:29 00:01:36 01:26:03 00:01:03 00:19:30
22 Juan Carlos Martinez Moreno 1976 ESP 2649 02:26:28 00:39:16 00:01:50 01:23:25 00:00:54 00:21:01
23 Jesus Bravo Ortego 1976 ESP 2638 02:28:36 00:43:29 00:02:08 01:19:09 00:00:49 00:22:59
24 Jamie Best 1974 GBR 2661 02:28:46 00:40:43 00:01:35 01:23:45 00:00:44 00:21:56
25 Andrew Hellowell 1973 GBR 2657 02:28:47 00:42:35 00:01:54 01:21:47 00:00:59 00:21:30
26 Luis Garijo Mongrell 1974 ESP 2643 02:29:41 00:41:34 00:01:30 01:22:36 00:00:50 00:23:08
27 Andy Lynex 1973 GBR 2658 02:29:52 00:41:05 00:01:35 01:24:48 00:00:48 00:21:34
28 Servando Pardo Alonso 1974 ESP 2642 02:32:30 00:40:33 00:02:02 01:27:09 00:01:12 00:21:32
29 Matthew Prior 1977 GBR 2653 02:33:09 00:44:06 00:01:48 01:21:14 00:01:27 00:24:33
30 Giles Brook 1974 GBR 2656 02:33:47 00:42:41 00:02:05 01:25:56 00:00:56 00:22:08
31 Paul Seddon 1974 GBR 2654 02:35:13 00:41:26 00:01:48 01:29:16 00:01:05 00:21:37
32 Arturo Medina Barea 1975 ESP 2647 02:35:47 00:43:34 00:02:12 01:26:36 00:00:53 00:22:31
33 Luís Costa Cipriano 1973 POR 2664 02:44:33 00:43:59 00:02:02 01:34:39 00:00:57 00:22:53
34 Gerard Kirwan 1975 IRL 2663 02:47:24 00:46:38 00:02:10 01:32:24 00:01:26 00:24:44
35 Jordi Larios Sanchis 1976 ESP 2644 02:56:11 00:46:12 00:01:42 01:40:35 00:01:48 00:25:51
36 Juan Bernardo Garcia Ochoa 1973 ESP 2636 02:59:34 00:48:18 00:01:52 01:42:15 00:02:00 00:25:07
DNF Fernando Saavedra Sanchez 1975 ESP 2637 DNF 00:51:26 00:02:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 5 km (2 laps)