Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Lloyd 1971 GBR 2696 02:13:06 00:37:31 00:01:35 01:13:44 00:00:48 00:19:26
2 Francisco Blazquez Hernandez 1970 ESP 2670 02:14:19 00:36:32 00:01:26 01:14:27 00:00:54 00:20:58
3 Juan Morcillo Aviles 1970 ESP 2669 02:16:21 00:36:34 00:01:35 01:17:51 00:00:49 00:19:30
4 Ronald Mcwilliam 1968 GBR 2685 02:16:44 00:38:34 00:02:09 01:15:47 00:00:49 00:19:23
5 Cy Gearing 1971 GBR 2684 02:17:17 00:39:20 00:01:42 01:15:18 00:00:43 00:20:11
6 Jose Miguel Sanz Ferrer 1971 ESP 2671 02:20:16 00:37:08 00:01:25 01:21:25 00:00:42 00:19:34
7 Chris Gibbins 1970 GBR 2700 02:21:25 00:38:51 00:01:39 01:19:55 00:00:43 00:20:15
8 Carlos Mateos López 1968 ESP 2680 02:22:38 00:41:14 00:01:41 01:18:01 00:00:47 00:20:52
9 Vte. Andres Arribas Aleixos 1972 ESP 2677 02:23:29 00:40:59 00:01:32 01:18:37 00:00:54 00:21:26
10 Mike Nolan 1972 GBR 2701 02:23:40 00:40:34 00:01:44 01:19:55 00:00:48 00:20:37
11 David Vickers 1969 GBR 2694 02:23:48 00:39:50 00:01:54 01:20:31 00:00:56 00:20:35
12 Ian Reid 1968 GBR 2698 02:24:03 00:40:01 00:02:12 01:20:24 00:00:54 00:00:00
13 Christian Harle 1972 GBR 2686 02:25:20 00:41:16 00:01:47 01:19:25 00:00:59 00:21:51
14 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 2674 02:25:50 00:38:48 00:01:30 01:24:37 00:00:51 00:20:03
15 Garry Palmer 1970 GBR 2691 02:26:07 00:39:24 00:01:34 01:23:12 00:00:57 00:20:57
16 Carlos Abril Blanco 1972 ESP 2675 02:27:07 00:41:06 00:01:46 01:21:48 00:01:11 00:21:13
17 Philip Gibbs 1970 GBR 2699 02:27:18 00:40:45 00:01:44 01:21:28 00:01:06 00:22:13
18 Ger Cronin 1969 IRL 2704 02:27:51 00:38:32 00:02:30 01:24:07 00:01:40 00:21:00
19 Jesus Moñux Diez 1972 ESP 2672 02:28:09 00:40:20 00:01:28 01:24:30 00:01:08 00:20:41
20 Kiko Vila Sastre 1972 ESP 2676 02:28:46 00:41:08 00:01:26 01:24:40 00:00:45 00:20:44
21 Tim Savage 1968 GBR 2703 02:30:02 00:40:46 00:01:43 01:24:37 00:01:03 00:21:51
22 Jose Nuñez Rodriguez 1969 ESP 2679 02:30:04 00:39:48 00:01:40 01:26:29 00:00:56 00:21:09
23 Michael Thomson 1969 GBR 2702 02:32:08 00:41:39 00:02:03 01:25:49 00:00:53 00:21:41
24 Ian Alcock 1971 GBR 2688 02:33:34 00:43:58 00:01:31 01:24:02 00:00:58 00:23:03
25 Salvador Haering Gonzalez 1968 ESP 2682 02:34:52 00:42:06 00:01:47 01:28:33 00:00:59 00:21:24
26 Gilles Poiriez 1969 FRA 2683 02:35:40 00:42:34 00:01:49 01:27:56 00:01:01 00:22:18
27 Julian Ridgley 1971 GBR 2690 02:36:05 00:44:04 00:01:47 01:26:33 00:01:11 00:22:27
28 John Driscoll 1970 GBR 2697 02:38:06 00:39:28 00:02:46 01:31:44 00:01:45 00:22:22
29 Ian Micklethwaite 1970 GBR 2692 02:39:25 00:42:33 00:01:44 01:30:33 00:01:06 00:23:28
30 Dean Ramsden 1968 GBR 2695 02:40:46 00:45:20 00:01:57 01:27:55 00:01:21 00:24:11
31 James Moss 1971 GBR 2689 02:44:12 00:45:49 00:02:00 01:29:52 00:01:21 00:25:09
32 Juan Jose Robles Marin 1969 ESP 2681 02:45:54 00:44:05 00:02:04 01:34:36 00:01:40 00:23:27
33 Joe Tarragano 1970 GBR 2693 02:53:26 00:45:07 00:02:39 01:39:31 00:01:42 00:24:25
DNF Jesus Alonso Zabaco 1969 ESP 2673 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 5 km (2 laps)