Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Manuel Cuadros Escuder 1966 ESP 2707 02:14:52 00:37:19 00:01:23 01:16:14 00:00:57 00:18:57
2 Angel Lencina Alonso 1965 ESP 2710 02:19:34 00:38:38 00:01:39 01:17:44 00:01:24 00:20:07
3 Dave Smith 1966 GBR 2734 02:19:43 00:40:04 00:01:44 01:16:22 00:00:54 00:20:37
4 Rupert Warren 1967 GBR 2732 02:21:32 00:39:44 00:01:30 01:19:22 00:00:45 00:20:09
5 Mark York 1966 GBR 2719 02:22:10 00:41:15 00:01:44 01:16:40 00:00:54 00:21:36
6 Alfredo Matoses Palacios 1967 ESP 2709 02:23:31 00:38:37 00:01:42 01:21:18 00:00:56 00:20:56
7 Felix Dominguez Martin 1964 ESP 2712 02:25:31 00:40:16 00:01:46 01:21:41 00:00:58 00:20:48
8 Antonio Perez-Manglano Ordovas 1967 ESP 2716 02:25:37 00:40:27 00:01:32 01:22:41 00:00:49 00:20:07
9 Robert Elstone 1964 GBR 2730 02:27:59 00:42:09 00:01:41 01:21:05 00:00:50 00:22:12
10 Francisco Dominguez Chacón 1964 ESP 2708 02:29:10 00:38:09 00:01:28 01:27:16 00:01:21 00:20:54
11 Alfonso Miguelez Castiloo 1964 ESP 2717 02:29:43 00:40:41 00:01:31 01:25:00 00:01:43 00:20:47
12 Claude Privat 1966 FRA 2718 02:30:19 00:38:38 00:01:53 01:26:37 00:01:29 00:21:41
13 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 2721 02:30:48 00:41:23 00:01:46 01:25:20 00:00:51 00:21:26
14 Nigel Powley 1964 GBR 2727 02:32:43 00:42:48 00:02:01 01:22:51 00:01:30 00:23:31
15 Ruben Perez Garnica 1967 ESP 2713 02:33:08 00:41:48 00:01:54 01:25:35 00:01:25 00:22:23
16 Eduardo Martin Infante 1965 ESP 2711 02:34:10 00:40:09 00:01:42 01:30:00 00:01:04 00:21:12
17 Mark Covell 1966 GBR 2722 02:34:20 00:46:20 00:01:49 01:21:04 00:00:48 00:24:19
18 Carl Ward 1964 GBR 2728 02:34:23 00:43:47 00:01:35 01:24:15 00:00:52 00:23:52
19 Tim Fowler 1965 GBR 2723 02:34:47 00:44:00 00:01:55 01:25:14 00:01:01 00:22:36
20 Manuel Fernández Aceña 1966 ESP 2714 02:35:32 00:42:17 00:01:59 01:28:43 00:01:11 00:21:21
21 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 2720 02:36:36 00:44:38 00:01:41 01:25:46 00:01:05 00:23:23
22 Simon John Reynolds 1964 GBR 2726 02:36:58 00:46:32 00:02:36 01:21:09 00:01:19 00:25:20
23 Demetrious Kalli 1964 GBR 2725 02:36:59 00:44:16 00:01:55 01:26:29 00:01:04 00:23:14
24 Nick Hudson 1964 GBR 2724 02:37:00 00:46:57 00:02:23 01:20:37 00:01:17 00:25:44
25 John Robb 1963 GBR 2731 02:48:44 00:50:34 00:02:03 01:28:15 00:01:14 00:26:37
26 Manuel Agustin López Sánchez 1965 ESP 2715 03:09:58 00:48:54 00:02:29 01:49:26 00:01:52 00:27:15
DNF Sheehan Quirke 1964 GBR 2733 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Race Referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition Jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances: 1st run: 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (3 laps); 2nd run: 5 km (2 laps)