Results: 2017 Tabor ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Women
Tabor, Czech Republic • 30 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 104 01:04:49 00:10:39 00:01:22 00:34:40 00:00:36 00:17:29
2 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 129 01:05:07 00:10:43 00:01:24 00:34:31 00:00:35 00:17:52
3 Tania Molinari 1998 ITA 111 01:05:18 00:10:54 00:01:21 00:34:26 00:00:35 00:18:00
4 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 RUS 122 01:05:31 00:10:46 00:01:23 00:34:28 00:00:36 00:18:16
5 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 108 01:05:44 00:10:52 00:01:26 00:34:20 00:00:35 00:18:29
6 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 137 01:05:57 00:10:36 00:01:19 00:34:44 00:00:40 00:18:36
7 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 127 01:06:30 00:10:52 00:01:20 00:34:28 00:00:38 00:19:10
8 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 118 01:06:33 00:10:41 00:01:23 00:34:38 00:00:37 00:19:11
9 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 107 01:06:39 00:11:13 00:01:21 00:35:16 00:00:34 00:18:13
10 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 114 01:06:55 00:10:50 00:01:22 00:34:25 00:00:39 00:19:38
11 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 106 01:06:58 00:11:10 00:01:21 00:35:19 00:00:35 00:18:31
12 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 121 01:07:20 00:10:35 00:01:28 00:34:36 00:00:38 00:20:01
13 Caterina Cassinari 1998 ITA 117 01:07:31 00:10:59 00:01:25 00:35:27 00:00:42 00:18:57
14 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 116 01:07:39 00:10:49 00:01:23 00:35:39 00:00:34 00:19:11
15 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 101 01:07:47 00:11:00 00:01:21 00:35:37 00:00:34 00:19:13
16 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 113 01:07:59 00:10:47 00:01:20 00:35:50 00:00:39 00:19:20
17 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 132 01:08:03 00:10:47 00:01:18 00:34:33 00:00:39 00:20:44
18 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 RUS 124 01:08:26 00:11:03 00:01:27 00:36:58 00:00:38 00:18:18
19 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith 2001 RSA 133 01:08:32 00:11:02 00:01:24 00:35:34 00:00:37 00:19:53
20 Eliska Zelena 1998 CZE 119 01:08:57 00:10:42 00:01:24 00:34:35 00:00:37 00:21:37
21 Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 102 01:09:03 00:11:17 00:01:20 00:36:50 00:00:37 00:18:57
22 Pia Hehenwarter 1998 AUT 125 01:09:10 00:11:16 00:01:28 00:36:41 00:00:36 00:19:07
23 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 112 01:09:24 00:10:54 00:01:23 00:37:07 00:00:38 00:19:20
24 Rianne De Croock 1998 NED 105 01:09:34 00:10:52 00:01:30 00:35:37 00:00:39 00:20:54
25 Zuzana Picmanova 1999 CZE 120 01:09:51 00:11:21 00:01:27 00:36:32 00:00:37 00:19:52
26 Katja Hufnagl 2000 AUT 138 01:10:16 00:10:58 00:01:31 00:37:01 00:00:36 00:20:09
27 Daniela Leitāne 2000 LAT 109 01:10:30 00:11:50 00:01:28 00:36:07 00:00:37 00:20:27
28 Lucie Kucerova 2001 CZE 134 01:10:36 00:11:37 00:01:27 00:36:18 00:00:39 00:20:34
29 Anna Tóth 2001 HUN 142 01:10:46 00:10:46 00:01:32 00:37:05 00:00:38 00:20:42
30 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 110 01:10:59 00:11:12 00:01:23 00:36:43 00:00:32 00:21:07
31 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 115 01:11:17 00:10:57 00:01:31 00:38:49 00:00:35 00:19:23
32 Pavla Kmonickova 2000 CZE 139 01:11:49 00:11:32 00:01:29 00:36:27 00:00:36 00:21:42
33 Katja Hočevar 1999 SLO 135 01:12:02 00:11:13 00:01:29 00:36:45 00:00:38 00:21:55
34 Anna Hochleitner 2001 AUT 140 01:13:08 00:10:48 00:01:37 00:36:58 00:00:40 00:23:03
35 Tereza Svobodova 2000 CZE 136 01:13:50 00:11:54 00:01:30 00:40:14 00:00:44 00:19:26
36 Yasmin Rieger 1999 AUT 126 01:14:12 00:11:22 00:01:37 00:39:40 00:00:40 00:20:51
37 Szabina Laczkó 1999 HUN 131 01:14:28 00:11:22 00:01:27 00:39:38 00:00:40 00:21:18
DNS Anna Piskacek 2001 AUT 123 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tegan Gore 2001 RSA 103 DNF 00:11:05 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alja Marič 1999 SLO 130 DNF 00:11:34 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Belinova 2000 CZE 141 DNF 00:11:18 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Hrdlickova 2001 CZE 143 DNF 00:10:37 00:01:27 00:37:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 145 DNF 00:11:04 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristyna Kostalova 2000 CZE 146 DNF 00:11:40 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Race Referee Radana Novakova/CZE. Competition Jury: EEro Raudsepp/EST; Herwig Grabner/AUT; Petr Neumann/CZE
Distances Swim:750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Runa 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 22.5ºC. Air Temperature 25.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.