Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miquel Riusech 1999 ESP 72 00:49:23 00:12:08 00:00:35 00:28:46 00:00:36 00:07:19
2 Filippo Pradella 2000 ITA 67 00:50:39 00:13:15 00:00:42 00:28:41 00:00:36 00:07:27
3 Luca Patris 1998 ITA 63 00:50:45 00:13:49 00:00:34 00:28:18 00:00:36 00:07:29
4 Sixto Vaquero 1998 ESP 61 00:51:06 00:13:07 00:00:40 00:29:05 00:00:44 00:07:32
5 Diego Lopez Castillo 2000 ESP 81 00:51:45 00:12:30 00:00:40 00:30:23 00:00:33 00:07:42
6 Attila Jozsef Malnasi 1998 ROU 66 00:52:34 00:14:29 00:01:06 00:27:15 00:00:46 00:09:01
7 David Zigo 1998 SVK 78 00:52:41 00:12:28 00:00:42 00:31:48 00:00:40 00:07:06
8 Emil Novosad 2000 CRO 82 00:52:55 00:13:29 00:00:36 00:30:13 00:00:33 00:08:07
9 Matej Žgalin 1998 CRO 64 00:53:09 00:13:30 00:00:56 00:30:18 00:00:42 00:07:45
10 Dominik Dańkowski 2000 POL 79 00:53:27 00:13:54 00:00:54 00:29:38 00:00:44 00:08:19
11 Élgar Lloret Pérez 1998 ESP 65 00:53:35 00:12:10 00:00:40 00:32:00 00:00:47 00:07:59
12 Borna Katić 2001 CRO 73 00:56:19 00:13:57 00:00:32 00:33:28 00:00:26 00:07:58
13 Christian Trapani 2001 ITA 80 00:58:07 00:14:06 00:00:48 00:33:48 00:00:36 00:08:51
14 Dmytro Shabanov 1998 UKR 70 00:59:39 00:14:33 00:00:41 00:35:08 00:00:38 00:08:41
15 Botond Zoldi 2000 ROU 75 01:00:02 00:15:26 00:00:43 00:33:46 00:00:34 00:09:36
16 Andriy Zolotukhin 1998 UKR 69 01:01:01 00:13:27 00:00:42 00:38:28 00:00:33 00:07:53
17 Marko Švarc 2001 CRO 71 01:01:29 00:14:28 00:00:35 00:37:52 00:00:25 00:08:11
18 Tudor Ciolacu 2000 ROU 76 01:01:31 00:14:02 00:00:34 00:37:43 00:00:33 00:08:41
19 Theodor Serban Barna 2000 ROU 68 01:09:26 00:16:06 00:01:02 00:41:20 00:00:57 00:10:04
DNS Natan Sido 2001 ROU 62 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Miquel Valls Alemany 2000 ESP 77 DSQ 00:12:38 00:00:30 00:29:02 00:00:30 00:07:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves/GBR. Race Referee Thomas Klingler/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves/GBR, Daniel Martin/AUT, Peter Klosz/ROU.
Distances: 1st run 3.1 km (1 lap); Mountain Bike 10 kn (2 laps); 2nd run 1.5 km (1 lap)
Air temperature: 24.2ºC
Athlete #77 Valls Alemany/ESP was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athletes #65 Lloret Perez/ESP, and #76 Ciolacu/ROU served a 10 seconds penalty during the second run segment.