Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcello Ugazio 1996 ITA 47 01:44:09 00:14:38 00:00:33 01:02:03 00:00:35 00:26:22
2 Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 46 01:45:20 00:14:20 00:00:27 01:03:26 00:00:35 00:26:35
3 Jan Kubicek 1980 CZE 2 01:45:20 00:14:28 00:00:27 01:03:12 00:00:35 00:26:40
4 Pavel Andreev 1983 RUS 1 01:47:50 00:14:26 00:00:33 01:04:23 00:00:36 00:27:55
5 Mattia De Paoli 1986 ITA 15 01:48:21 00:14:45 00:00:32 01:04:38 00:00:35 00:27:53
6 Tomas Kubek 1991 SVK 16 01:48:41 00:14:02 00:00:31 01:04:01 00:00:40 00:29:29
7 Fausto Fognini 1985 ITA 9 01:49:17 00:16:09 00:00:30 01:03:12 00:00:42 00:28:45
8 Emanuele Aru 1997 ITA 38 01:49:36 00:14:40 00:00:23 01:04:52 00:00:31 00:29:12
9 Dominik Wychera 1993 AUT 17 01:49:56 00:15:06 00:00:27 01:06:17 00:00:36 00:27:31
10 Xavier Jové Riart 1994 ESP 37 01:50:02 00:15:48 00:00:27 01:04:20 00:00:31 00:28:57
11 Sylwester Swat 1993 POL 8 01:50:30 00:14:45 00:00:54 01:05:32 00:00:37 00:28:44
12 Tommaso Gatti 1997 ITA 40 01:51:05 00:15:08 00:00:29 01:04:23 00:00:41 00:30:25
13 Massimo Cigana 1974 ITA 12 01:51:15 00:16:09 00:00:42 01:06:12 00:00:43 00:27:31
14 Filippo Rinaldi 1991 ITA 30 01:51:30 00:14:22 00:00:43 01:05:08 00:00:33 00:30:47
15 Francesco Figini 1985 ITA 14 01:51:58 00:18:08 00:00:34 01:03:49 00:00:45 00:28:44
16 Bálint Mester 1985 HUN 6 01:52:06 00:14:39 00:00:42 01:08:42 00:00:44 00:27:21
17 Norbert Dürauer 1986 AUT 19 01:52:29 00:15:04 00:00:34 01:05:59 00:00:37 00:30:16
18 Thomas Kerner 1990 GER 11 01:52:44 00:16:06 00:00:53 01:07:33 00:00:34 00:27:39
19 Jan Pyott 1981 SUI 28 01:53:59 00:14:23 00:00:26 01:08:10 00:00:34 00:30:29
20 Tiago Maia 1990 POR 27 01:54:01 00:13:33 00:00:29 01:09:53 00:00:41 00:29:27
21 Michael Szymoniuk 1980 AUT 25 01:54:38 00:16:03 00:00:33 01:06:55 00:00:44 00:30:24
22 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 31 01:55:05 00:14:08 00:00:29 01:09:39 00:00:40 00:30:10
23 Michael Haas 1997 GER 39 01:56:48 00:14:06 00:00:43 01:13:49 00:00:32 00:27:39
24 Roman Vasin 1994 RUS 43 01:56:55 00:15:42 00:00:32 01:10:22 00:00:37 00:29:44
25 Ferdinand Oldeman 1982 NED 3 02:00:10 00:15:25 00:00:34 01:12:36 00:00:42 00:30:55
26 Oivind Bjerkseth 1988 NOR 29 02:00:17 00:21:57 00:00:29 01:07:37 00:00:40 00:29:36
27 Michal Svorc 1997 CZE 36 02:01:14 00:13:42 00:00:28 01:11:58 00:00:33 00:34:36
28 Eugen Popović 1996 CRO 41 02:03:08 00:16:10 00:00:35 01:13:51 00:00:40 00:31:54
29 Christiaan Solleveld 1984 NED 20 02:04:45 00:17:17 00:00:47 01:13:39 00:00:50 00:32:13
30 Joost Christiaans 1980 NED 10 02:06:52 00:17:49 00:00:46 01:15:09 00:00:48 00:32:22
31 Ondrej Petiska 1997 CZE 45 02:09:23 00:16:20 00:00:47 01:14:49 00:01:00 00:36:29
32 Arkadii Aliavdin 1997 RUS 48 02:09:25 00:15:40 00:00:44 01:19:02 00:00:41 00:33:20
33 Donavan Leyn 1994 BEL 42 02:15:03 00:16:43 00:00:40 01:22:12 00:00:44 00:34:46
34 Martin Murgin 1979 BUL 18 02:15:06 00:17:30 00:00:39 01:23:44 00:00:40 00:32:35
35 Andrei Ianos 1981 ROU 23 02:23:15 00:19:28 00:01:07 01:17:09 00:00:52 00:44:41
DNF Tomas Jurkovic 1983 SVK 7 DNF 00:14:27 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Stoynev 1992 BUL 22 DNF 00:14:11 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 24 DNF 00:13:37 00:00:30 01:04:03 00:00:33 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves/GBR. Race Referee Thomas Klingler/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves/GBR, Chris Kitchen/GBR, Peter Klosz/ROU.
Distances: Swim 1000m (1 lap); Mountain Bike 20 km (4 laps); run 6.2 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24.8ºC. Air temperature: 25.8ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #11 Kemer/GER and #23 Ianos/ROU served a 15 seconds penalty in T1.
Athletes #15 De Paoli/ITA, #20 Solleveld/NED and #38 Aru/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.