Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 3 00:36:51 00:06:45 00:00:57 00:17:46 00:00:34 00:10:52
2 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 7 00:36:58 00:06:30 00:01:04 00:17:52 00:00:34 00:11:00
3 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 27 00:36:59 00:06:45 00:01:10 00:17:35 00:00:35 00:10:57
4 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 1 00:37:03 00:06:31 00:01:02 00:17:57 00:00:36 00:11:00
5 Botond Karai 1998 HUN 5 00:37:03 00:06:26 00:01:02 00:17:59 00:00:33 00:11:06
6 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 8 00:37:05 00:06:42 00:01:03 00:17:41 00:00:40 00:11:00
7 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 6 00:37:06 00:06:27 00:00:59 00:18:02 00:00:37 00:11:03
8 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 2 00:37:10 00:06:34 00:01:05 00:17:48 00:00:31 00:11:15
9 José Vieira 2001 POR 12 00:37:17 00:06:32 00:01:01 00:17:55 00:00:32 00:11:18
10 Nitai Mayo 2000 ISR 26 00:37:22 00:06:48 00:01:00 00:17:40 00:00:33 00:11:23
11 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 10 00:37:28 00:06:14 00:01:07 00:18:08 00:00:33 00:11:28
12 Máté Tóth 2001 HUN 28 00:37:40 00:06:52 00:01:05 00:17:35 00:00:39 00:11:31
13 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 23 00:37:42 00:07:00 00:01:00 00:17:29 00:00:38 00:11:36
14 Milán Tóth 1998 HUN 17 00:37:45 00:06:30 00:01:07 00:17:54 00:00:34 00:11:43
15 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 9 00:37:55 00:06:35 00:01:03 00:17:48 00:00:37 00:11:54
16 Timofey Merkulov 1998 RUS 21 00:38:02 00:06:24 00:01:00 00:18:04 00:00:39 00:11:57
17 Ábel Ferencz 1999 HUN 15 00:38:04 00:06:48 00:00:58 00:17:44 00:00:36 00:12:00
18 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 11 00:38:06 00:06:58 00:01:01 00:17:29 00:00:38 00:12:02
19 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 4 00:38:18 00:06:33 00:01:03 00:17:55 00:00:38 00:12:12
20 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 14 00:38:25 00:06:25 00:01:02 00:18:01 00:00:38 00:12:20
21 Ákos Fróna 1998 HUN 24 00:38:30 00:06:32 00:01:04 00:17:54 00:00:38 00:12:24
22 Domonkos Bence Tóth 2000 HUN 25 00:39:26 00:06:48 00:01:06 00:17:32 00:00:37 00:13:25
23 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 22 00:39:30 00:07:02 00:01:02 00:19:01 00:00:37 00:11:49
24 Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 19 00:39:35 00:07:01 00:01:07 00:18:57 00:00:33 00:11:59
25 Peeter - Erik Rummo 1998 EST 16 00:41:19 00:06:45 00:01:04 00:18:52 00:00:41 00:13:59
26 Levente Torák 2000 HUN 20 00:45:55 00:06:56 00:01:08 00:22:30 00:00:38 00:14:45
DSQ Asher Biggs 1999 RSA 18 DSQ 00:07:17 00:01:06 00:19:46 00:00:44 00:11:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps); Bike 12km (2 laps); Run 3.3Km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.7ºC; Air temperature: 30.6ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #7 Harris/GBR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #18 Biggs/RSA was disqualified due to unsportsmanlike behavior during the swim.