Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 11 00:37:39 00:06:15 00:00:56 00:18:59 00:00:24 00:11:06
2 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 5 00:37:46 00:06:34 00:00:59 00:18:37 00:00:24 00:11:13
3 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 1 00:37:46 00:06:19 00:00:55 00:18:58 00:00:24 00:11:12
4 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 18 00:37:57 00:06:48 00:00:59 00:18:24 00:00:24 00:11:24
5 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 3 00:38:09 00:06:51 00:00:56 00:18:27 00:00:30 00:11:27
6 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 21 00:38:16 00:06:23 00:01:00 00:18:50 00:00:25 00:11:40
7 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 10 00:38:18 00:06:31 00:00:58 00:18:43 00:00:22 00:11:46
8 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 24 00:38:21 00:06:44 00:00:58 00:18:31 00:00:23 00:11:48
9 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 2 00:38:25 00:06:41 00:00:56 00:18:34 00:00:22 00:11:54
10 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 25 00:38:32 00:06:39 00:01:01 00:18:32 00:00:24 00:11:57
11 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 15 00:38:38 00:06:26 00:00:56 00:18:51 00:00:24 00:12:03
12 José Vieira 2001 POR 28 00:38:38 00:06:37 00:00:59 00:18:37 00:00:23 00:12:03
13 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 22 00:38:41 00:06:28 00:00:57 00:18:49 00:00:26 00:12:04
14 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 30 00:38:41 00:06:26 00:00:59 00:18:50 00:00:23 00:12:05
15 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 8 00:38:47 00:06:42 00:01:00 00:18:30 00:00:25 00:12:11
16 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 4 00:38:49 00:06:58 00:00:57 00:18:46 00:00:23 00:11:47
17 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 7 00:38:56 00:06:18 00:01:00 00:18:53 00:00:25 00:12:22
18 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 27 00:38:59 00:06:48 00:01:00 00:18:28 00:00:26 00:12:19
19 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 12 00:39:11 00:06:40 00:00:58 00:18:33 00:00:28 00:12:33
20 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 17 00:39:14 00:06:49 00:00:59 00:18:25 00:00:27 00:12:35
21 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 6 00:39:18 00:06:38 00:01:00 00:18:34 00:00:23 00:12:44
22 Botond Karai 1998 HUN 16 00:39:50 00:06:18 00:01:00 00:19:27 00:00:24 00:12:44
23 Nitai Mayo 2000 ISR 31 00:39:51 00:06:57 00:01:01 00:18:43 00:00:25 00:12:48
24 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 20 00:40:39 00:06:29 00:01:01 00:18:43 00:00:31 00:13:57
25 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 23 00:40:50 00:07:00 00:00:58 00:20:15 00:00:25 00:12:13
26 András Kanyik 2000 HUN 14 00:41:00 00:07:02 00:00:56 00:20:15 00:00:24 00:12:25
27 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 29 00:41:27 00:06:29 00:00:59 00:20:46 00:00:25 00:12:50
DSQ Youri Keulen 1998 NED 19 DSQ 00:06:51 00:00:59 00:18:52 00:00:27 00:13:24
DSQ Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 26 DSQ 00:07:01 00:00:56 00:18:45 00:00:24 00:11:46
DNF Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 9 DNF 00:06:44 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Ian Howard/GBR.
Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps); Bike 12.5km (5 laps); Run 3.6Km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 28.8ºC; Air temperature: 31.9ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #4 Fonseca/POR, #31 Mayo/ISR and #29 Karai/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes #26 Skogland/NOR and #19 Keulen/NED were disqualified due to unsportsmanlike behavior during the swim.