Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 22 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 31 00:53:04 00:09:12 00:00:57 00:27:04 00:00:31 00:15:23
2 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 46 00:53:06 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:27:05 00:00:32 00:15:24
3 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 36 00:53:07 00:09:16 00:01:01 00:26:55 00:00:32 00:15:25
4 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 40 00:53:07 00:09:17 00:00:55 00:27:02 00:00:31 00:15:24
5 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 32 00:53:08 00:09:18 00:00:57 00:26:57 00:00:31 00:15:26
6 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 33 00:53:09 00:09:06 00:01:02 00:27:04 00:00:32 00:15:27
7 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 39 00:53:11 00:09:05 00:01:04 00:27:04 00:00:32 00:15:28
8 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 34 00:53:12 00:09:19 00:00:57 00:26:57 00:00:38 00:15:22
9 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 43 00:53:16 00:09:02 00:01:01 00:27:08 00:00:29 00:15:37
10 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 52 00:53:29 00:09:08 00:01:03 00:27:02 00:00:35 00:15:43
11 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 38 00:53:37 00:09:10 00:00:59 00:27:03 00:00:32 00:15:54
12 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 50 00:53:52 00:09:14 00:01:01 00:26:58 00:00:33 00:16:08
13 Dmytro Malyar 1984 UKR 53 00:54:22 00:09:17 00:01:01 00:27:49 00:00:33 00:15:44
14 András Czigány 1993 HUN 49 00:54:24 00:09:05 00:01:01 00:27:06 00:00:33 00:16:40
15 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 47 00:54:26 00:09:33 00:01:01 00:27:29 00:00:35 00:15:50
16 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 35 00:54:53 00:08:58 00:01:04 00:27:11 00:00:32 00:17:10
17 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 45 00:55:07 00:09:31 00:01:05 00:27:28 00:00:36 00:16:30
18 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 37 00:56:08 00:09:40 00:01:04 00:29:06 00:00:29 00:15:51
19 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 48 00:56:37 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:29:17 00:00:33 00:16:16
20 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 51 00:56:46 00:09:22 00:01:04 00:27:39 00:00:36 00:18:07
21 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 41 00:57:14 00:09:39 00:01:02 00:29:09 00:00:32 00:16:55
22 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 44 00:57:24 00:09:12 00:01:00 00:29:38 00:00:31 00:17:04
23 Patrik Zékány-Nagy 1996 HUN 54 00:59:42 00:09:35 00:01:00 00:29:16 00:00:32 00:19:21
24 Alexandru Diaconu 1987 ROU 56 01:04:50 00:10:37 00:01:12 00:32:40 00:00:52 00:19:31
DSQ Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 42 DSQ 00:09:28 00:00:57 00:27:40 00:00:34 00:17:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5Km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 28.7ºC; Air temperature: 32.3ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #41 Villanueva Moehl/MEX, #49 Czigány/HUN and #52 Salvisberg/SUI served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #42 Londoño Naranjo/COL was disqualified because he shortcut the swim course.