Results: 2017 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 23 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 6 01:00:45 00:10:16 00:00:59 00:31:44 00:00:25 00:17:22
2 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 18 01:00:46 00:10:11 00:01:00 00:31:50 00:00:31 00:17:16
3 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 19 01:00:51 00:10:11 00:01:03 00:31:46 00:00:23 00:17:29
4 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 5 01:00:51 00:10:21 00:01:02 00:31:38 00:00:25 00:17:26
5 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 10 01:00:54 00:10:14 00:01:02 00:31:45 00:00:23 00:17:30
6 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 7 01:01:03 00:10:14 00:01:01 00:31:46 00:00:24 00:17:41
7 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 3 01:01:07 00:10:10 00:01:03 00:31:50 00:00:24 00:17:42
8 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 22 01:01:09 00:10:02 00:01:01 00:31:59 00:00:25 00:17:43
9 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 25 01:01:18 00:10:06 00:01:06 00:31:55 00:00:21 00:17:52
10 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 4 01:01:27 00:09:57 00:01:07 00:31:59 00:00:25 00:18:01
11 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 1 01:01:36 00:09:59 00:01:06 00:32:00 00:00:23 00:18:09
12 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 2 01:01:41 00:10:01 00:01:04 00:32:00 00:00:28 00:18:09
13 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 12 01:01:46 00:10:12 00:01:02 00:31:48 00:00:26 00:18:20
14 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 14 01:01:52 00:10:00 00:01:01 00:31:58 00:00:24 00:18:31
15 Ines Santiago 1997 ESP 20 01:02:03 00:10:04 00:01:02 00:32:03 00:00:24 00:18:32
16 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 23 01:02:09 00:10:07 00:01:05 00:31:52 00:00:23 00:18:44
17 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 28 01:02:13 00:09:51 00:01:11 00:32:03 00:00:25 00:18:44
18 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 17 01:02:16 00:09:37 00:01:01 00:32:22 00:00:21 00:18:57
19 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 15 01:02:23 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:32:18 00:00:25 00:18:49
20 Michelle Braun 1998 GER 31 01:02:26 00:10:09 00:01:06 00:31:46 00:00:25 00:19:03
21 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 9 01:02:26 00:09:44 00:01:07 00:32:19 00:00:25 00:18:53
22 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 11 01:02:28 00:09:54 00:01:07 00:32:03 00:00:25 00:19:01
23 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 16 01:02:39 00:10:29 00:01:01 00:32:39 00:00:25 00:18:07
24 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 8 01:02:42 00:10:20 00:01:04 00:32:46 00:00:27 00:18:07
25 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 26 01:02:54 00:10:32 00:01:00 00:32:38 00:00:26 00:18:21
26 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 21 01:03:32 00:09:58 00:01:05 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:20:06
27 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 29 01:04:09 00:09:44 00:01:06 00:32:11 00:00:25 00:20:45
28 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 27 01:04:58 00:10:09 00:01:07 00:31:52 00:00:25 00:21:27
DNF Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 24 DNF 00:10:24 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 30 DNF 00:10:01 00:01:05 00:32:03 00:00:22 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps); Bike 20km (8 laps); Run 5Km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 28.9ºC; Air temperature: 33.4ºC; Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #21 De La Torre/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.