Results: 2017 Weert ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Weert, Netherlands • 11 Jun, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 15 01:50:49 00:18:38 00:00:37 00:58:54 00:00:49 00:31:52
2 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 5 01:51:04 00:19:54 00:00:36 00:58:10 00:00:46 00:31:40
3 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 63 01:51:16 00:18:43 00:00:34 00:58:44 00:00:52 00:32:26
4 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 11 01:51:29 00:18:39 00:00:38 00:58:50 00:00:46 00:32:38
5 David Bishop 1991 GBR 28 01:51:51 00:18:38 00:00:38 00:58:50 00:00:52 00:32:55
6 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 19 01:51:56 00:18:45 00:00:38 00:58:46 00:00:46 00:33:03
7 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 38 01:52:00 00:18:23 00:00:38 00:59:06 00:00:47 00:33:08
8 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 24 01:52:30 00:18:29 00:00:39 00:58:52 00:00:44 00:33:49
9 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 9 01:52:34 00:18:23 00:00:36 00:59:11 00:00:50 00:33:36
10 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 60 01:52:36 00:18:04 00:00:39 00:59:28 00:00:50 00:33:36
11 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 2 01:52:39 00:18:54 00:00:37 00:59:08 00:00:47 00:33:15
12 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 21 01:52:42 00:19:16 00:00:35 00:58:48 00:00:53 00:33:13
13 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 10 01:52:59 00:18:34 00:00:39 00:58:58 00:00:54 00:33:56
14 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 42 01:53:05 00:18:24 00:00:36 00:59:08 00:00:47 00:34:12
15 Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 34 01:53:10 00:18:50 00:00:36 00:59:19 00:00:50 00:33:38
16 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 62 01:53:14 00:19:54 00:00:37 00:58:00 00:00:49 00:33:56
17 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 6 01:53:15 00:18:27 00:00:35 00:59:05 00:00:45 00:34:25
18 István Király 1994 HUN 3 01:53:16 00:19:01 00:00:35 00:59:02 00:00:47 00:33:52
19 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 14 01:53:23 00:19:03 00:00:36 00:59:02 00:00:47 00:33:57
20 Ruslan Terekhov 1994 RUS 35 01:53:27 00:19:58 00:00:38 00:58:09 00:00:52 00:33:53
21 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 4 01:53:30 00:18:22 00:00:36 00:59:08 00:00:45 00:34:41
22 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 8 01:53:42 00:19:00 00:00:38 00:59:03 00:00:50 00:34:13
23 Alexis Dupuy 1997 FRA 59 01:53:55 00:19:52 00:00:38 00:58:12 00:00:48 00:34:26
24 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 20 01:54:00 00:19:55 00:00:36 00:57:59 00:00:50 00:34:42
25 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 27 01:54:00 00:19:52 00:00:40 00:58:00 00:00:49 00:34:41
26 Max Studer 1996 SUI 23 01:54:14 00:18:38 00:00:36 00:58:46 00:00:47 00:35:30
27 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 7 01:54:23 00:19:33 00:00:38 00:58:30 00:00:47 00:34:56
28 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 33 01:54:38 00:18:41 00:00:41 00:59:18 00:00:54 00:35:06
29 Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 52 01:55:07 00:18:25 00:00:38 00:59:02 00:00:48 00:36:16
30 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 25 01:55:33 00:18:26 00:00:39 00:59:35 00:00:54 00:36:00
31 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 22 01:56:04 00:18:31 00:00:39 00:59:01 00:00:48 00:37:08
32 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 57 01:56:12 00:20:30 00:00:37 01:01:19 00:00:49 00:32:59
33 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 18 01:56:49 00:18:57 00:00:36 00:59:09 00:00:50 00:37:19
34 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 45 01:57:00 00:18:05 00:00:40 00:59:23 00:00:48 00:38:06
35 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 16 01:57:18 00:19:30 00:00:36 00:58:36 00:00:52 00:37:46
36 Hugo Prost 1994 FRA 58 01:57:39 00:19:37 00:00:40 00:58:25 00:00:53 00:38:06
37 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 51 01:58:05 00:19:24 00:00:41 00:58:37 00:00:55 00:38:29
38 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 66 01:58:25 00:18:44 00:00:35 00:58:53 00:00:51 00:39:23
39 András Király 1996 HUN 61 01:58:31 00:19:30 00:00:38 00:58:36 00:01:03 00:38:46
40 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 43 01:58:34 00:18:42 00:00:42 01:03:04 00:00:53 00:35:14
41 Ferenc Sámuel Bujdosó 1996 HUN 56 01:58:41 00:18:28 00:00:41 00:59:03 00:00:48 00:39:43
42 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 47 01:59:09 00:18:43 00:00:40 00:58:47 00:00:45 00:40:15
43 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 55 01:59:19 00:20:01 00:00:38 01:01:43 00:00:53 00:36:07
44 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 37 01:59:26 00:19:07 00:00:34 01:02:47 00:00:48 00:36:13
45 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 53 01:59:36 00:18:26 00:00:41 00:59:02 00:00:50 00:40:39
46 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 41 01:59:51 00:20:30 00:00:38 01:01:16 00:00:51 00:36:38
47 Neal Van Vaerenbergh 1996 BEL 54 02:00:59 00:20:28 00:00:37 01:01:08 00:00:46 00:38:02
48 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 46 02:01:35 00:19:50 00:00:37 01:02:01 00:00:48 00:38:22
49 Pim Lebouille 1997 NED 64 02:01:58 00:20:29 00:00:34 01:01:18 00:00:50 00:38:49
50 Paul Etaix FRA 49 02:03:18 00:19:57 00:00:38 01:02:30 00:00:59 00:39:15
51 Brice Gayant 1995 FRA 44 02:03:32 00:18:39 00:00:38 00:58:54 00:00:55 00:44:27
52 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 26 02:04:31 00:19:56 00:00:38 01:01:48 00:00:48 00:41:23
53 Róbert Straub 1991 HUN 50 02:08:23 00:20:55 00:00:38 01:07:30 00:00:57 00:38:25
54 Nicolas Tilman 1995 BEL 65 02:11:26 00:21:50 00:00:35 01:05:37 00:00:55 00:42:31
LAP Bence Zoltán Kovácshegyi 1995 HUN 48 LAP 00:19:56 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 17 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:35 00:59:42 00:00:57 00:00:00
DNF Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 40 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:40 01:01:55 00:00:51 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 29 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Jacques Goedgebeur/BEL, Race referee: Karel de Bont, Competition jury: Jacques Goedgebeur/BEL, Martin Breedijk/NED: Roger Stienen/NED
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 43.7 km (5.3 km + 6 laps): Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 20.2 °C. Air temperature 23.5 °C. Wetsuits not allowed.