Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxim Kuzmin 1988 RUS 6 06:31:04 00:31:33 00:01:35 03:52:02 00:01:38 02:04:15
2 Seppe Odeyn 1987 BEL 1 06:32:30 00:30:49 00:01:15 03:54:17 00:01:29 02:04:38
3 Søren Bystrup 1984 DEN 3 06:34:52 00:30:49 00:01:20 03:55:41 00:01:30 02:05:29
4 Gaël Le Bellec 1988 FRA 5 06:36:55 00:31:47 00:01:28 03:51:56 00:01:26 02:10:17
5 Yannick Cadalen 1988 FRA 8 06:39:10 00:30:49 00:01:20 03:57:38 00:01:43 02:07:39
6 Rolf Wermelinger 1979 SUI 9 06:39:44 00:30:49 00:01:22 03:55:40 00:01:37 02:10:14
7 Jarmo Rissanen 1979 FIN 24 06:44:34 00:33:05 00:01:22 03:56:55 00:01:44 02:11:26
8 Michele Paonne 1987 LIE 20 06:46:53 00:32:18 00:01:30 03:56:10 00:01:35 02:15:18
9 Fabian Zehnder 1987 SUI 11 06:47:26 00:30:49 00:01:17 03:57:35 00:01:46 02:15:57
10 Alistair Eeckman 1994 USA 27 06:50:01 00:31:47 00:02:25 03:57:52 00:01:59 02:15:58
11 Marc Widmer 1980 SUI 10 06:51:19 00:32:18 00:01:24 03:56:17 00:01:41 02:19:38
12 Kasper Laumann Hartlev 1991 DEN 35 06:51:48 00:31:34 00:01:23 04:12:18 00:01:40 02:04:51
13 Raphael Lee 1992 SUI 26 06:58:41 00:34:13 00:01:20 04:05:33 00:01:41 02:15:53
14 Rui Narigueta 1976 POR 17 06:59:28 00:32:18 00:01:33 04:07:21 00:01:41 02:16:33
15 Thomas Bruins 1989 NED 4 06:59:50 00:30:50 00:01:30 04:08:30 00:01:47 02:17:11
16 Jochen Neyrinck 1986 BEL 21 07:00:20 00:32:51 00:01:19 04:07:11 00:01:45 02:17:13
17 Daniel Vatter 1986 SUI 29 07:03:04 00:34:08 00:01:50 04:05:03 00:01:42 02:20:18
18 Andreas Kälin 1991 SUI 33 07:03:57 00:32:09 00:01:20 04:07:43 00:01:52 02:20:52
19 Julian Lings 1985 GBR 16 07:04:37 00:31:54 00:01:22 04:01:39 00:01:40 02:27:59
20 Ueli Bieler 1980 SUI 12 07:11:32 00:35:32 00:01:57 04:18:58 00:03:04 02:11:58
21 Alexandre Cellier 1984 BEL 31 07:17:52 00:31:55 00:01:23 04:23:04 00:01:47 02:19:40
22 Grigoris Skoularikis 1981 GRE 34 07:30:19 00:34:48 00:01:30 04:20:03 00:01:52 02:32:04
23 Peter Ellis 1983 GBR 15 07:30:25 00:33:58 00:01:38 04:19:24 00:04:25 02:30:58
24 Dave Brown 1978 AUS 30 07:38:33 00:35:46 00:01:48 04:23:46 00:02:51 02:34:21
25 Frederic Lureau 1981 FRA 32 08:17:10 00:34:51 00:02:16 04:15:26 00:02:02 03:22:34
DNF Thibault Le Cras 1986 FRA 19 DNF 00:30:34 00:01:23 04:16:20 00:02:07 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Bischof 1985 GER 25 DNF 00:33:38 00:01:35 04:15:35 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Sutz 1981 SUI 7 DNF 00:32:48 00:01:20 03:58:47 00:01:49 00:00:00
DNF Matt Baker 1990 AUS 23 DNF 00:36:20 00:01:45 04:58:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Formela 1986 POL 14 DNF 00:30:50 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Köhler 1984 GER 2 DNF 00:30:59 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves.
Race Referee: Jean Marc Aebischer/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves, Dr Bo Berglund/DEN, Christophe Mauch/SUI.
Distances: 1st Run 9.2 km (2 laps); Bike 150 km (3 laps); 2nd Run 30 km (4 laps).
Athlete #7 Andreas Sutz/SUI served a 1 minute penalty during the run segment.