2011 Seoul ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : May 15 2011 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don GBR 01:51:57 00:19:19 00:01:16 00:59:12 00:00:35 00:31:36
2 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:52:32 00:19:11 00:01:19 00:58:29 00:00:35 00:33:00
3 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:53:07 00:19:12 00:01:15 00:59:49 00:00:34 00:32:18
4 Reto Hug SUI 01:53:15 00:19:16 00:01:19 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:32:58
5 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:53:17 00:19:12 00:01:21 00:59:45 00:00:35 00:32:24
6 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:53:17 00:19:13 00:01:25 00:59:39 00:00:37 00:32:24
7 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:53:27 00:19:19 00:01:23 00:59:32 00:00:35 00:32:38
8 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:53:45 00:19:08 00:01:14 00:59:55 00:00:33 00:32:57
9 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:54:00 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:59:43 00:00:35 00:33:09
10 Jesse Featonby AUS 01:54:07 00:19:22 00:01:18 00:59:39 00:00:38 00:33:12
11 David Matthews AUS 01:54:16 00:19:17 00:01:18 00:59:41 00:00:35 00:33:26
12 Bryan Keane IRL 01:54:17 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:59:43 00:00:41 00:33:19
13 Jamie Huggett AUS 01:54:33 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:59:41 00:00:40 00:33:38
14 Jens Toft DEN 01:54:39 00:19:25 00:01:16 00:59:39 00:00:39 00:33:40
15 Ritchie Nicholls GBR 01:54:54 00:20:15 00:01:23 01:00:46 00:00:39 00:31:51
16 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:55:16 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Joshua Maeder AUS 01:55:57 00:19:21 00:01:23 00:59:35 00:00:37 00:35:04
18 Edward Rawles NZL 01:56:10 00:19:15 00:01:19 00:59:43 00:00:34 00:35:20
19 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:56:17 00:19:45 00:01:13 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:33:54
20 Peter Schokman AUS 01:56:37 00:20:04 00:01:27 01:00:52 00:00:37 00:33:38
21 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:56:38 00:19:16 00:01:14 00:59:49 00:00:41 00:35:42
22 Tim George AUS 01:57:11 00:19:48 00:01:17 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:34:48
23 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:57:13 00:19:10 00:01:18 00:59:51 00:00:40 00:36:14
24 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:57:13 00:19:08 00:01:13 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:36:55
25 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:57:30 00:19:30 00:01:16 00:59:35 00:00:36 00:36:36
26 Pavel Simko SVK 01:57:32 00:19:36 00:01:18 01:01:29 00:00:38 00:34:31
27 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:57:51 00:19:11 00:01:21 00:59:47 00:00:41 00:36:54
28 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:58:02 00:19:27 00:01:27 01:01:32 00:00:41 00:34:57
29 Hyun Min Lee KOR 01:59:03 00:19:23 00:01:18 01:01:42 00:00:46 00:35:55
30 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 01:59:06 00:19:22 00:01:26 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:36:40
31 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 01:59:52 00:19:29 00:01:27 01:04:11 00:00:45 00:34:03
32 Richard Varga SVK 02:00:02 00:18:22 00:01:20 01:02:40 00:00:33 00:37:09
33 Jung Hun Han KOR 02:00:18 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Ho Tae Sung KOR 02:01:20 00:19:42 00:01:28 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:38:58
35 Jung-ho Kim KOR 02:01:27 00:19:15 00:01:20 00:59:44 00:00:36 00:40:35
36 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 02:01:50 00:19:19 00:01:21 01:04:24 00:00:41 00:36:05
37 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 02:02:32 00:20:18 00:01:21 01:04:39 00:00:41 00:35:32
38 Jung Min Park KOR 02:02:46 00:19:23 00:01:27 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:40:20
39 Do-hyun Kim KOR 02:02:59 00:19:50 00:01:16 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:37:12
40 Sam Osborne NZL 02:02:59 00:20:32 00:01:19 01:03:54 00:00:37 00:36:39
41 Mayafumi Wakasugi JPN 02:03:07 00:20:23 00:01:20 01:04:04 00:00:40 00:36:43
42 Zhandos Bekenov KAZ 02:03:16 00:20:48 00:01:23 01:04:08 00:00:38 00:36:20
43 Jeong Su Mok KOR 02:03:24 00:19:23 00:01:16 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:39:38
44 King Fun Ho HKG 02:03:51 00:19:29 00:01:18 01:03:02 00:00:37 00:39:25
45 Kirill Uvarov KAZ 02:03:51 00:20:26 00:01:27 01:04:24 00:00:45 00:36:50
46 Jun Hyung Lee KOR 02:04:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Yonatan Malka ISR 02:04:02 00:20:59 00:01:18 01:04:01 00:00:37 00:37:09
48 Yun-ho Seo KOR 02:04:45 00:20:04 00:01:20 01:04:54 00:00:36 00:37:51
49 Hwa Mok Jang KOR 02:05:02 00:19:19 00:01:23 01:01:42 00:00:41 00:41:59
50 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 02:05:13 00:20:49 00:01:21 01:04:08 00:00:41 00:38:16
51 Jae Hwan Kim KOR 02:05:19 00:19:21 00:01:21 01:03:08 00:00:37 00:40:53
52 Myeong Hwan Kang KOR 02:05:24 00:19:26 00:01:22 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:43:01
53 Won Sik Youn KOR 02:05:52 00:19:57 00:01:23 01:04:27 00:00:38 00:39:27
54 Dong Yeob Lee KOR 02:06:54 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Alan Chan Chun Lung HKG 02:13:14 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barrett Brandon USA 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:01:21 00:59:46 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Sol Choi KOR 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:23 01:03:06 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Jeong Hwan Ji KOR 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:01:19 01:03:45 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison NZL 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:17 00:58:25 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Diyorbek Abdumuminov UZB 00:00:00 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:55:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shohruh Yunusov UZB 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:01:29 00:51:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Byung Eun Jeon KOR 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:46:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seung Wan Choo KOR 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:17 00:43:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sardorbdk Bektayev KAZ 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:31 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Mcneice NZL 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:01:15 00:22:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxim Leshina KAZ 00:00:00 00:22:14 00:01:25 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF In Gyu Park KOR 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:20 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Taketomo JPN 00:00:00 00:21:21 00:01:20 00:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Amberger AUS 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Kwon KOR 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00