2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Tongyeong : May 02 2009 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill AUS 02:02:42 00:19:47 00:01:01 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:33:45
2 Emma Moffatt AUS 02:02:51 00:19:15 00:00:54 01:08:19 00:00:24 00:34:01
3 Juri Ide JPN 02:03:31 00:19:49 00:00:58 01:07:43 00:00:24 00:34:37
4 Kathy Tremblay CAN 02:03:32 00:19:53 00:00:51 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:34:37
5 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 02:03:40 00:19:36 00:00:56 01:07:55 00:00:29 00:34:43
6 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:03:57 00:20:15 00:00:53 01:07:24 00:00:24 00:35:01
7 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:04:08 00:19:52 00:00:54 01:07:43 00:00:26 00:35:11
8 Samantha Warriner NZL 02:04:25 00:20:18 00:00:54 01:07:16 00:00:26 00:35:32
9 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:04:26 00:20:15 00:00:58 01:07:16 00:00:29 00:35:30
10 Lauren Groves CAN 02:04:27 00:20:16 00:00:58 01:07:17 00:00:24 00:35:32
11 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:04:31 00:19:35 00:01:03 01:07:54 00:00:27 00:35:31
12 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:04:35 00:19:52 00:00:53 01:07:43 00:00:29 00:35:38
13 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:04:48 00:19:46 00:00:59 01:07:44 00:00:27 00:35:50
14 Helen Jenkins GBR 02:05:01 00:19:50 00:00:59 01:07:41 00:00:27 00:36:02
15 Jodie Swallow GBR 02:05:14 00:19:34 00:00:56 01:08:05 00:00:29 00:36:11
16 Anja Dittmer GER 02:05:38 00:20:17 00:00:56 01:07:16 00:00:29 00:36:40
17 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:05:48 00:19:51 00:00:58 01:07:41 00:00:26 00:36:52
18 Barbara Riveros Diaz CHI 02:06:02 00:20:07 00:00:51 01:07:30 00:00:39 00:36:54
19 Nicky Samuels NZL 02:06:08 00:20:10 00:00:49 01:07:30 00:00:26 00:37:12
20 Maria Czesnik POL 02:06:28 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:07:37 00:00:31 00:37:29
21 Helle Frederiksen DEN 02:06:37 00:20:37 00:01:01 01:07:49 00:00:29 00:36:41
22 Aileen Reid IRL 02:06:45 00:20:17 00:00:59 01:08:10 00:00:29 00:36:50
23 Debbie Tanner NZL 02:06:51 00:20:31 00:00:56 01:07:59 00:00:22 00:37:01
24 Kate Allen AUT 02:07:20 00:20:37 00:00:58 01:07:57 00:00:32 00:37:16
25 Irina Abysova RUS 02:07:21 00:20:18 00:01:01 01:08:10 00:00:31 00:37:20
26 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:07:36 00:20:15 00:00:54 01:07:20 00:00:26 00:38:41
27 Rebeccah Wassner USA 02:07:47 00:20:42 00:00:58 01:07:49 00:00:31 00:37:45
28 Tomoko Sakimoto JPN 02:07:49 00:19:56 00:00:59 01:07:38 00:00:27 00:38:49
29 Misato Takagi JPN 02:08:01 00:20:40 00:00:54 01:07:55 00:00:31 00:38:01
30 Olga Dmitrieva RUS 02:08:17 00:20:22 00:01:01 01:08:06 00:00:31 00:38:19
31 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:08:58 00:20:52 00:01:01 01:09:54 00:00:31 00:36:42
32 Dan Bi Hong KOR 02:09:17 00:19:51 00:00:53 01:07:49 00:00:31 00:40:12
33 Kerry Lang GBR 02:09:28 00:19:50 00:00:51 01:07:52 00:00:31 00:40:26
34 Carole Peon FRA 02:09:55 00:20:19 00:01:03 01:08:06 00:00:31 00:39:59
35 Amanda Stevens USA 02:09:58 00:20:15 00:00:58 01:08:13 00:00:29 00:40:01
36 Ai Ueda JPN 02:11:02 00:21:52 00:00:56 01:11:10 00:00:29 00:36:35
37 Jillian Petersen USA 02:11:07 00:20:32 00:01:01 01:07:57 00:00:34 00:41:01
38 Sara Mclarty USA 02:11:35 00:19:12 00:00:56 01:08:25 00:00:36 00:42:25
39 Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:12:28 00:20:31 00:00:58 01:10:16 00:00:29 00:40:14
40 Na-eun Nam KOR 02:15:49 00:20:19 00:00:58 01:12:43 00:00:29 00:41:19
41 Lea Coline Langit PHI 02:18:01 00:20:40 00:01:04 01:12:16 00:00:34 00:43:26
DNF Melanie Hauss SUI 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos ESP 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yun-jung Jang KOR 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:01 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Yeon Kim KOR 00:00:00 00:21:34 01:43:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mensink ITU 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:59 01:07:58 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Ryf SUI 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mary Beth Ellis USA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00