2009 Hy-Vee ITU Triathlon Elite Cup : Jun 27 2009 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Moffatt AUS 01:59:45 00:19:35 00:00:58 01:03:16 00:00:19 00:35:38
2 Emma Snowsill AUS 02:01:18 00:20:09 00:00:53 01:03:42 00:00:20 00:36:16
3 Lauren Groves CAN 02:01:31 00:20:06 00:00:56 01:03:46 00:00:23 00:36:22
4 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:01:48 00:19:37 00:00:54 01:03:23 00:00:20 00:37:32
5 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:02:04 00:19:36 00:00:57 01:03:17 00:00:23 00:37:50
6 Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:02:26 00:19:41 00:00:53 01:03:16 00:00:20 00:38:18
7 Lisa Norden SWE 02:02:37 00:20:35 00:00:56 01:03:56 00:00:23 00:36:47
8 Daniela Ryf SUI 02:02:59 00:20:04 00:00:56 01:03:45 00:00:21 00:37:53
9 Sarah Haskins USA 02:03:26 00:19:36 00:00:56 01:03:20 00:00:25 00:39:08
10 Helen Jenkins GBR 02:03:45 00:19:45 00:00:56 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:39:30
11 Barbara Riveros Diaz CHI 02:03:59 00:20:25 00:00:54 01:04:57 00:00:21 00:37:23
12 Becky Lavelle USA 02:04:02 00:20:08 00:00:58 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:38:54
13 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:04:18 00:20:09 00:00:56 01:03:42 00:00:27 00:39:06
14 Laura Bennett USA 02:04:35 00:19:34 00:00:56 01:03:25 00:00:20 00:40:21
15 Mary Beth Ellis USA 02:05:05 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:03:42 00:00:27 00:39:54
16 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:05:41 00:20:30 00:00:57 01:04:53 00:00:21 00:39:00
17 Kate Mcilroy NZL 02:06:13 00:20:28 00:01:02 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:39:32
18 Line Jensen DEN 02:06:24 00:20:04 00:01:02 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:41:16
19 Ai Ueda JPN 02:06:30 00:21:46 00:00:57 01:06:39 00:00:20 00:36:49
20 Anja Dittmer GER 02:06:46 00:20:29 00:00:56 01:04:52 00:00:21 00:40:08
21 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:06:57 00:21:17 00:00:54 01:07:12 00:00:25 00:37:12
22 Kerry Lang GBR 02:07:05 00:19:59 00:01:03 01:05:22 00:00:25 00:40:18
23 Lisa Mensink ITU 02:07:16 00:20:30 00:01:00 01:04:50 00:00:24 00:40:33
24 Susan Williams USA 02:07:32 00:20:41 00:00:58 01:04:42 00:00:25 00:40:47
25 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 02:08:00 00:20:03 00:01:00 01:03:45 00:00:24 00:42:49
26 Amanda Stevens USA 02:08:08 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:06:09 00:00:21 00:40:37
27 Kathy Tremblay CAN 02:10:33 00:20:26 00:00:57 01:07:57 00:00:25 00:40:48
28 Juri Ide JPN 02:10:57 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:08:42 00:00:21 00:41:12
29 Hideko Kikuchi JPN 02:11:06 00:21:17 00:00:56 01:07:12 00:00:25 00:41:16
30 Samantha Warriner NZL 02:11:26 00:22:04 00:01:04 01:06:14 00:00:28 00:41:37
31 Elizabeth Bravo ECU 02:12:24 00:21:00 00:01:00 01:09:10 00:00:25 00:40:49
32 Akane Tsuchihashi JPN 02:12:30 00:19:46 00:01:06 01:08:35 00:00:25 00:42:39
33 Joanna Zeiger USA 02:12:53 00:19:41 00:01:00 01:08:26 00:00:25 00:43:23
34 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:15:06 00:21:40 00:01:00 01:06:44 00:00:27 00:45:17
35 Inna Tsyganok RUS 02:15:43 00:20:49 00:01:04 01:07:31 00:00:26 00:45:54
DNF Sarah-anne Brault CAN 00:00:00 00:21:47 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham AUS 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paula Findlay CAN 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Groff USA 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Annabel Luxford AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elizabeth May LUX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Mclarty USA 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:01:00 01:04:08 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Olesya Prystayko UKR 00:00:00 00:23:59 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence NZL 00:00:00 00:21:17 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mariana Ohata BRA 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:01:00 01:04:50 00:00:26 00:42:09