2008 Holten ITU Triathlon Premium European Cup : Jun 28 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:52:36 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:31:25
2 Sergey Yakovlev RUS 01:52:54 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:31:41
3 Youri Severin NED 01:52:58 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:31:58
4 Liam Scopes NZL 01:53:05 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:31:51
5 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:53:26 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:32:15
6 Daniel Hofer ITA 01:53:33 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:32:19
7 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 01:53:35 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:32:28
8 Tony Dodds NZL 01:53:45 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:32:39
9 Karl Shaw GBR 01:53:47 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:32:37
10 Danilo Brustolon ITA 01:53:49 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:32:36
11 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:54:05 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:32:50
12 Tim Lange GER 01:54:09 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:33:00
13 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:54:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Alexander Trappiel GER 01:54:25 00:21:27 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:33:15
15 Bucky Schafer USA 01:54:27 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:44 00:00:00 00:33:17
16 Christian Otto GER 01:54:43 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:33:35
17 Riccardo Toselli ITA 01:54:46 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:33:32
18 Matthias Annaheim SUI 01:54:46 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:33:32
19 Huib Rost NED 01:54:49 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:33:42
20 Simon Jung GER 01:54:53 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:33:49
21 Stefan Van Thiel NED 01:54:59 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:33:51
22 Andrew Curtayne NZL 01:55:03 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:34:03
23 Marc Geerts BEL 01:55:09 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:01
24 Edo Van Der Meer NED 01:55:12 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:34:08
25 Matthias Saurwein AUT 01:55:25 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:34:10
26 Stefan Podany AUT 01:55:34 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:34:23
27 Martijn Dekker NED 01:55:39 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:34:31
28 Giulio Molinari ITA 01:55:42 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:34:39
29 James Elvery NZL 01:56:01 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:34:52
30 Benjamin Visser NZL 01:56:19 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:35:12
31 Sven Strijk NED 01:56:33 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:35:19
32 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:56:38 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:35:34
33 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 01:57:41 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:36:24
34 Willem Brems BEL 01:57:50 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:36:40
35 Lander Dircken BEL 01:58:30 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:37:27
36 Caleb Hill NZL 01:58:33 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:37:20
37 David Silver USA 02:00:24 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:35:49
38 Manuel Wutscher AUT 02:00:45 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:39:41
39 Ciprian Balanescu ROU 02:04:15 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:34:37
40 Oliver Ziff GBR 02:05:21 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:35:45
41 Alexander Lewis GBR 02:05:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sander Berk NED 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dom Brook GBR 00:00:00 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ludovic Dernier BEL 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Dessenoix FRA 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus AUT 00:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Blair Jordan NZL 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Kueng SUI 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Lorber AUT 00:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Nairz AUT 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Patak CZE 00:00:00 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:23:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pattle NZL 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aron Rudolf SUI 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Slock BEL 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Steegink NED 00:00:00 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Van Es NED 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Bertrand Billard FRA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:31:51
DSQ Philippe Lamberty LUX 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jonathan Pryke GBR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00