2008 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Nov 15 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joe Umphenour USA 01:57:43 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:28:27
2 James Seear AUS 01:57:53 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:28:38
3 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:58:08 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:28:51
4 Brian Fleischmann USA 01:58:27 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:29:15
5 Ran Alterman ISR 01:58:45 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:29:28
6 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:59:12 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:30:01
7 Dan Alterman ISR 01:59:36 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:30:15
8 Andrew Wright HKG 01:59:47 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:30:19
9 Aaron Farlow AUS 01:59:57 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:28:45
10 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 02:00:11 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:29:04
11 Timothy O'Donnell USA 02:00:19 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:29:10
12 Petr Bures CZE 02:00:44 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:29:39
13 Kohei Shimomura JPN 02:01:38 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:30:30
14 Gareth Bannon AUS 02:02:50 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:31:39
15 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 02:03:40 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:32:18
16 King Fun Ho HKG 02:05:06 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:33:47
17 Daniel Halksworth GBR 02:05:22 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:34:04
18 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 02:09:08 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:32:11
19 Taichi Inudo JPN 02:09:10 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:15:30 00:00:00 00:32:20
20 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 02:10:16 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:33:21
21 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 02:11:04 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:34:09
22 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 02:11:52 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:34:54
23 Kenta Ando MAC 02:15:45 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:33:53
24 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 02:17:22 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:35:31
25 Hao-hsiang Wang TPE 02:18:35 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 00:34:07
26 George Vilog PHI 02:24:04 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:33:47
27 Abdullah Shahrom MAS 02:28:02 00:35:22 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:33:22
DNF Hsiao Yu Chan TPE 00:00:00 00:13:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta PUR 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Michal Bucek SVK 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS James Elvery NZL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bruce Hunter NZL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00