2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Hamburg : Jul 26 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:44:06 00:16:40 00:00:44 00:56:46 00:00:20 00:29:37
2 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:44:14 00:16:45 00:00:38 00:56:40 00:00:22 00:29:50
3 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:44:16 00:16:35 00:00:41 00:56:54 00:00:24 00:29:45
4 Steffen Justus GER 01:44:21 00:16:37 00:00:35 00:56:55 00:00:21 00:29:55
5 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:44:25 00:17:08 00:00:37 00:56:19 00:00:19 00:30:03
6 Maik Petzold GER 01:44:29 00:16:22 00:00:35 00:57:08 00:00:20 00:30:07
7 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:44:29 00:16:44 00:00:39 00:56:40 00:00:19 00:30:10
8 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:44:41 00:16:39 00:00:39 00:56:46 00:00:20 00:30:18
9 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:44:49 00:16:32 00:00:36 00:56:58 00:00:20 00:30:24
10 Jan Frodeno GER 01:44:55 00:17:02 00:00:38 00:56:23 00:00:19 00:30:35
11 Paul Tichelaar CAN 01:44:57 00:16:33 00:00:40 00:55:31 00:00:20 00:31:55
12 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:45:01 00:16:33 00:00:39 00:57:00 00:00:23 00:30:28
13 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:45:06 00:17:03 00:00:37 00:56:24 00:00:20 00:30:44
14 Christian Prochnow GER 01:45:21 00:16:40 00:00:40 00:55:24 00:00:18 00:32:22
15 Sven Riederer SUI 01:45:31 00:16:42 00:00:41 00:56:42 00:00:21 00:31:07
16 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:45:34 00:16:35 00:00:38 00:56:54 00:00:25 00:31:03
17 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:45:34 00:17:15 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:19 00:31:11
18 Ivan Tutukin RUS 01:45:37 00:17:21 00:00:40 00:56:04 00:00:21 00:31:11
19 Claude Eksteen RSA 01:45:39 00:17:11 00:00:45 00:56:12 00:00:20 00:31:13
20 Jan Van Berkel SUI 01:45:47 00:17:25 00:00:36 00:56:08 00:00:20 00:31:21
21 Sebastian Rank GER 01:46:02 00:16:47 00:00:34 00:56:44 00:00:23 00:31:36
22 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:46:11 00:16:51 00:00:39 00:56:38 00:00:21 00:31:45
23 Kevin Collington USA 01:46:14 00:17:10 00:00:46 00:56:15 00:00:23 00:31:43
24 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:46:30 00:17:20 00:00:39 00:56:11 00:00:22 00:32:00
25 Nils Frommhold GER 01:46:38 00:16:24 00:00:38 00:57:03 00:00:18 00:32:16
26 Hendrik De Villiers RSA 01:46:42 00:17:16 00:00:37 00:56:19 00:00:23 00:32:10
27 Adam Carlton AUS 01:46:49 00:17:05 00:00:34 00:56:30 00:00:20 00:32:22
28 Steven Sexton USA 01:47:04 00:17:18 00:00:39 00:56:16 00:00:24 00:32:29
29 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:47:15 00:16:15 00:00:41 00:57:10 00:00:19 00:32:52
30 Akos Vanek HUN 01:47:17 00:16:33 00:00:44 00:56:51 00:00:24 00:32:47
31 Olivier Marceau SUI 01:47:24 00:17:19 00:00:34 00:56:17 00:00:31 00:32:44
32 Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:47:29 00:16:22 00:00:43 00:57:02 00:00:22 00:33:01
33 James Seear AUS 01:47:29 00:17:05 00:00:42 00:56:17 00:00:19 00:33:08
34 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:47:35 00:17:16 00:00:42 00:56:12 00:00:22 00:33:06
35 Drew Box AUS 01:47:39 00:16:25 00:00:38 00:57:07 00:00:20 00:33:12
36 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:47:46 00:16:46 00:00:40 00:56:45 00:00:20 00:33:16
37 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:47:50 00:17:01 00:00:41 00:56:26 00:00:20 00:33:24
38 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 01:47:53 00:17:14 00:00:38 00:56:16 00:00:20 00:33:28
39 Stijn Goris BEL 01:48:05 00:17:07 00:00:38 00:56:27 00:00:22 00:33:33
40 Dominik Berger AUT 01:48:08 00:17:11 00:00:39 00:54:55 00:00:20 00:35:05
41 Mark Fretta USA 01:48:18 00:17:13 00:00:40 00:54:51 00:00:20 00:35:16
42 Matthew Seymour USA 01:48:26 00:17:02 00:00:44 00:56:28 00:00:21 00:33:54
43 Grégory Rouault USA 01:48:52 00:17:27 00:00:41 00:59:11 00:00:20 00:31:14
44 Joshua Maeder AUS 01:48:56 00:16:18 00:00:50 00:57:02 00:00:20 00:34:29
45 Yohann Vincent FRA 01:49:05 00:17:23 00:00:43 00:59:14 00:00:25 00:31:21
46 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:49:15 00:17:18 00:00:38 00:56:18 00:00:22 00:34:42
47 Pavel Simko SVK 01:49:49 00:17:04 00:00:40 00:56:25 00:00:22 00:35:20
48 Richard Varga SVK 01:50:11 00:16:09 00:00:44 00:57:21 00:00:22 00:35:37
49 Jan Celustka CZE 01:51:03 00:17:22 00:00:42 00:59:17 00:00:23 00:33:21
50 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 01:51:28 00:17:24 00:00:44 00:59:13 00:00:23 00:33:47
51 Daniel Unger GER 01:52:02 00:16:42 00:00:40 01:01:05 00:00:21 00:33:16
DNF James Elvery NZL 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:00:40 00:59:43 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais POR 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:39 00:59:21 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 00:00:00 00:16:22 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones CAN 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly CZE 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc CZE 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz GER 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dane Robinson AUS 00:00:00 00:17:25 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Rusterholz SUI 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00