2010 Lausanne ITU Elite Sprint Triathlon World Championships : Aug 21 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 00:52:57 00:08:55 00:00:31 00:27:52 00:00:29 00:15:08
2 Tim Don GBR 00:53:10 00:09:31 00:00:29 00:27:17 00:00:24 00:15:23
3 David Hauss FRA 00:53:16 00:09:21 00:00:34 00:27:23 00:00:26 00:15:30
4 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 00:53:19 00:09:22 00:00:29 00:27:25 00:00:26 00:15:33
5 Dan Wilson AUS 00:53:25 00:09:39 00:00:32 00:27:05 00:00:27 00:15:39
6 Gregor Buchholz GER 00:53:27 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:15:42
7 Bryan Keane IRL 00:53:33 00:09:40 00:00:32 00:27:03 00:00:26 00:15:47
8 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 00:53:37 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:27:23 00:00:26 00:15:47
9 Sven Riederer SUI 00:53:42 00:09:28 00:00:34 00:27:13 00:00:26 00:15:56
10 Franz Loeschke GER 00:53:44 00:09:05 00:00:32 00:27:38 00:00:26 00:15:58
11 Tony Dodds NZL 00:53:48 00:09:09 00:00:31 00:27:38 00:00:27 00:15:58
12 Ruedi Wild SUI 00:53:51 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:27:03 00:00:26 00:16:04
13 Erhard Wolfaardt RSA 00:53:54 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:27:14 00:00:29 00:16:01
14 Peter Croes BEL 00:53:59 00:09:33 00:00:31 00:27:12 00:00:26 00:16:12
15 Matthew Sharp GBR 00:54:00 00:09:09 00:00:34 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:16:13
16 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 00:54:01 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:27:11 00:00:26 00:16:14
17 Francesc Godoy ESP 00:54:02 00:09:21 00:00:31 00:27:26 00:00:26 00:16:14
18 Daniel Unger GER 00:54:04 00:08:54 00:00:34 00:27:50 00:00:29 00:16:14
19 Massimo De Ponti ITA 00:54:05 00:09:36 00:00:34 00:27:08 00:00:29 00:16:15
20 Jamie Huggett AUS 00:54:07 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:27:19 00:00:26 00:16:20
21 Andrew Yorke CAN 00:54:09 00:09:32 00:00:34 00:27:13 00:00:26 00:16:20
22 Nils Frommhold GER 00:54:10 00:09:13 00:00:31 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:16:22
23 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 00:54:17 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:27:14 00:00:24 00:16:35
24 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 00:54:23 00:09:24 00:00:32 00:27:23 00:00:29 00:16:30
25 Greg Bennett USA 00:54:26 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:27:03 00:00:31 00:16:34
26 Attila Fecskovics HUN 00:54:29 00:09:09 00:00:32 00:27:40 00:00:32 00:16:33
27 Daniel Rodriguez ESP 00:54:31 00:09:41 00:00:34 00:27:02 00:00:34 00:16:36
28 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:54:34 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:27:18 00:00:26 00:16:48
29 Aleksandr Latin EST 00:54:38 00:09:09 00:00:34 00:27:38 00:00:29 00:16:46
30 Daniel Hofer ITA 00:54:42 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:27:12 00:00:24 00:16:56
31 Ron Darmon ISR 00:54:54 00:09:21 00:00:31 00:27:27 00:00:31 00:17:01
32 Fabio Carvalho BRA 00:55:01 00:09:36 00:00:34 00:27:10 00:00:29 00:17:06
33 Harry Wiltshire GBR 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:27:51 00:00:31 00:17:10
34 Daniel Torok HUN 00:55:17 00:09:40 00:00:32 00:27:08 00:00:27 00:17:27
35 Tom Davison NZL 00:55:20 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:27:23 00:00:32 00:17:22
36 Marc Widmer SUI 00:55:21 00:09:36 00:00:32 00:27:07 00:00:29 00:17:33
37 Alfred Torok HUN 00:55:24 00:09:25 00:00:34 00:27:21 00:00:27 00:17:34
38 Sebastien Gacond SUI 00:55:25 00:09:32 00:00:34 00:27:12 00:00:24 00:17:40
39 Cameron Dye USA 00:55:31 00:09:02 00:00:39 00:27:39 00:00:29 00:17:36
40 Wikus Weber RSA 00:55:34 00:09:32 00:00:32 00:27:15 00:00:29 00:17:42
41 Theo Blignaut RSA 00:55:39 00:09:12 00:00:32 00:27:34 00:00:26 00:17:52
42 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:55:49 00:09:05 00:00:29 00:27:48 00:00:32 00:17:51
43 Brendan Sexton AUS 00:56:07 00:09:37 00:00:37 00:29:43 00:00:27 00:15:39
44 Andrew Mccartney CAN 00:56:31 00:08:50 00:00:29 00:28:08 00:00:27 00:18:30
45 Miguel Angel Fidalgo ESP 00:56:38 00:09:41 00:00:34 00:29:43 00:00:26 00:16:09
46 Gregory Billington USA 00:56:40 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:29:59 00:00:27 00:16:11
47 Dustin Mclarty USA 00:56:42 00:08:49 00:00:36 00:28:20 00:00:31 00:18:24
48 Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:56:58 00:09:14 00:00:31 00:27:59 00:00:26 00:18:43
49 Philip Wolfe GBR 00:57:08 00:09:04 00:00:36 00:29:13 00:00:26 00:17:46
50 Johan Sandberg SWE 00:57:20 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:29:19 00:00:27 00:17:46
51 Marc Jenkins GBR 00:57:24 00:09:33 00:00:36 00:29:50 00:00:27 00:16:54
52 Adam Bowden GBR 00:57:32 00:09:43 00:00:34 00:29:42 00:00:29 00:17:03
53 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 00:57:35 00:09:25 00:00:36 00:29:58 00:00:26 00:17:09
54 James Lock IRL 00:57:38 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:30:16 00:00:27 00:16:38
55 Luc Van Es NED 00:58:01 00:09:36 00:00:36 00:29:46 00:00:29 00:17:47
56 Ben Pattle NZL 00:58:18 00:09:17 00:00:31 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:17:51
57 Joel Vikner SWE 00:58:25 00:10:00 00:00:34 00:30:18 00:00:29 00:17:16
58 Franz Hofer AUT 00:58:42 00:09:29 00:00:37 00:30:40 00:00:29 00:17:27
59 Peter Bajai HUN 00:58:46 00:09:32 00:00:36 00:30:43 00:00:29 00:17:59
60 Juraci Moreira BRA 00:59:24 00:10:26 00:00:29 00:31:26 00:00:27 00:17:57
61 Sergey Yakovlev RUS 01:00:47 00:09:43 00:00:31 00:31:37 00:00:26 00:19:01
62 Jeffrey Phillips CAN 01:01:17 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:31:39 00:00:32 00:19:34
63 Nikos Wilczek GRE 01:02:01 00:08:54 00:00:31 00:30:25 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Mcneice NZL 00:00:00 00:09:25 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Toth HUN 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akos Vanek HUN 00:00:00 00:09:40 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Frederic Belaubre FRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ James Seear AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00