2009 Incheon ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships : Aug 29 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:49:55 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:32:25
2 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:50:19 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:32:39
3 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:50:43 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:33:03
4 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:50:43 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:58:41 00:00:00 00:33:05
5 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:50:50 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:33:18
6 Zhou Fang CHN 01:52:31 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:34:52
7 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:52:45 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:35:06
8 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:52:50 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:35:09
9 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:53:24 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:33:28
10 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:53:48 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:33:56
11 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 01:53:58 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:04
12 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:54:35 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:43
13 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:54:53 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:57
14 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:55:13 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:35:18
15 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:57:20 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:37:25
16 Ii Hyeong Lee KOR 01:59:06 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:34:59
17 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 01:59:08 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:39:13
18 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 01:59:59 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:35:50
19 Roman Bauer KAZ 02:00:14 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:36:06
20 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 02:00:57 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:36:48
21 Ho Tae Sung KOR 02:04:50 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:38:10
22 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 02:05:59 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:39:20
23 Chen-chan Wei TPE 02:06:50 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:37:28
24 Seyyed Maghsood Sobery IRI 02:08:16 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:41:38
25 Neil Catiil PHI 02:14:10 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:39:26
26 Chi Seak Chong MAC 02:18:22 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:40:06
27 Gansukh Chuluunsukh MGL 02:50:39 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 01:10:00
DNF Chang Yon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:00:00