2008 Vancouver BG Triathlon World Championships : Jun 07 2008 : 40-44 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephanie Kieffer CAN 02:07:57 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:40:58
2 Linda Robb USA 02:08:08 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:38:53
3 Lyndsey Clapperton CAN 02:10:17 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:40:19
4 Patricia Basset FRA 02:11:11 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:39:04
5 Tracy Orcutt USA 02:12:06 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:40:05
6 Steph Popelar USA 02:12:18 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:40:05
7 Angela Clarke AUS 02:12:40 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:40:53
8 Anne Jensen USA 02:12:47 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:41:30
9 Lisa Albinis AUS 02:13:44 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:41:34
10 Sabina Valentine CAN 02:14:14 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:39:17
11 Kari Bailey CAN 02:14:40 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:43:25
12 Connie Peterson USA 02:15:32 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:42:54
13 Kimberly Hammett USA 02:16:58 00:25:11 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:41:44
14 Doerte Siebke GER 02:17:25 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:42:23
15 Lisa Marshall USA 02:17:41 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:44:30
16 Stacy Dannels USA 02:17:41 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:42:33
17 Shannon Kirkhoff RSA 02:17:44 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:42:57
18 Peggy Yetman USA 02:18:04 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:44:15
19 Angie Anderson CAN 02:18:39 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:45:32
20 Maria Cimonetti USA 02:18:45 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:46:07
21 Petro Kuiper AUS 02:18:55 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:45:29
22 Suzanne Watt AUS 02:20:05 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:09:41 00:00:00 00:46:15
23 Andrea Smith USA 02:22:59 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:45:01
24 Ginger Wiken CAN 02:22:59 00:29:15 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:43:04
25 Ali Bradburn GBR 02:23:09 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:46:28
26 Kelda Spratt GBR 02:23:28 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:13:32 00:00:00 00:41:58
27 Christine Suter CAN 02:24:20 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:45:51
28 Susan Scott (1965) AUS 02:24:43 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:45:14
29 Helen Livingstone GBR 02:25:05 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:14:34 00:00:00 00:40:49
30 Nicola Wilberforce CAN 02:25:52 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:14:21 00:00:00 00:40:24
31 Josie Evans GBR 02:26:46 00:24:45 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:47:47
32 Brenda Simril USA 02:27:08 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:44:55
33 Maria Prout GBR 02:27:10 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:15:07 00:00:00 00:44:49
34 Aimee Lopez MEX 02:27:17 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:16:50 00:00:00 00:44:47
35 Karen Blackwood NZL 02:27:20 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:14:27 00:00:00 00:46:15
36 Suzzanne Laidlaw AUS 02:28:19 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:45:16
37 Anne Sophie Wurtz TAH 02:29:16 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:20:28 00:00:00 00:43:10
38 Marriette Hattingh RSA 02:29:43 00:32:22 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:42:08
39 Sue Peterkin RSA 02:30:13 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:18:59 00:00:00 00:43:53
40 Joanne O'Dwyer AUS 02:30:37 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:48:27
41 Elise Yanover CAN 02:30:40 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:45:58
42 Carolyn Hubbard CAN 02:31:01 00:24:54 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 00:50:28
43 Wanda Latimer CAN 02:31:04 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:47:34
44 Louise Wilson AUS 02:31:14 00:25:16 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:49:16
45 María Cristina Ibañez MEX 02:31:16 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:43:10
46 Debbie Cooke GBR 02:32:13 00:28:17 00:00:00 01:19:58 00:00:00 00:43:58
47 Jane Loughnan NZL 02:32:26 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:48:50
48 Tracy Moore CAN 02:33:23 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:45:19
49 Jane Heather-sclater NZL 02:34:12 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:18:38 00:00:00 00:50:40
50 Lisa Hartmann-legace CAN 02:34:55 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:50:14
51 Celia Peniche MEX 02:35:03 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:49:08
52 Pips Kumleben AUS 02:36:51 00:30:54 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:50:05
53 Lisa Mccormick CAN 02:37:04 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:47:22
54 Louise Baker GBR 02:37:06 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:51:40
55 Natalie Brianese AUS 02:37:29 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:22:26 00:00:00 00:47:00
56 Diane Martens CAN 02:37:42 00:35:34 00:00:00 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:45:01
57 Diana Black USA 02:38:38 00:27:55 00:00:00 01:16:16 00:00:00 00:54:27
58 Heather Cooper BER 02:39:25 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:41:58 00:00:00 00:28:47
59 Lisa Kabot NZL 02:43:19 00:30:27 00:00:00 01:22:04 00:00:00 00:50:47
60 Sharon Clark CAN 02:43:30 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:52:00
61 Amy White NZL 02:46:05 00:33:18 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:50:59
62 Alisa Brownlee CAN 02:47:16 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:19:35 00:00:00 00:54:41
63 Kathleen Mc Quaide RSA 02:47:37 00:36:24 00:00:00 01:26:11 00:00:00 00:45:02
64 Tamako Kojima JPN 02:51:07 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:31:20 00:00:00 00:52:00
65 Rachel Baker AUS 02:55:59 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:24:15 00:00:00 00:56:55
66 Nathalie Bedard CAN 03:08:27 00:38:32 00:00:00 01:27:58 00:00:00 01:01:57
67 Fiona Boxall GBR 03:30:41 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 01:43:29
68 Barbara Baker CAN 04:20:38 02:15:02 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:49:59
69 Kerry Simmons USA 07:28:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Karen Gilfillan AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Laura Guizar MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Donna James GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gwen Keiser USA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elaine Lowry CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kate Mackenzie GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Colette O'neill GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rosa Peralta MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Noemi Suess MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00