2009 Coteau-du-Lac ITU Triathlon Premium Pan American Cup : Jun 20 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Elvery NZL 01:53:04 00:17:45 00:00:39 01:02:23 00:00:34 00:31:43
2 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith CAN 01:53:56 00:18:23 00:00:44 01:01:44 00:00:36 00:32:27
3 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:54:17 00:18:16 00:00:44 01:01:48 00:00:36 00:32:54
4 Steven Sexton USA 01:54:37 00:17:37 00:00:44 01:02:32 00:00:39 00:33:05
5 Andrew Russell CAN 01:54:55 00:17:40 00:00:43 01:02:28 00:00:34 00:33:31
6 Francois Hogan CAN 01:55:03 00:18:13 00:00:41 01:01:57 00:00:34 00:33:37
7 Yanik Leduc CAN 01:55:09 00:18:13 00:00:41 01:02:02 00:00:34 00:33:42
8 Patrice Hamelin CAN 01:55:14 00:18:07 00:00:44 01:02:06 00:00:34 00:33:41
9 Jamie Stephenson CAN 01:55:27 00:18:22 00:00:44 01:01:50 00:00:41 00:33:50
10 Andrew Mccartney CAN 01:55:31 00:17:24 00:00:39 01:02:50 00:00:36 00:34:02
11 Jordan Bryden CAN 01:56:04 00:17:45 00:00:46 01:02:21 00:00:41 00:34:29
12 Jeffrey Phillips CAN 01:56:33 00:18:17 00:00:41 01:03:50 00:00:31 00:33:13
13 Eric Limkemann USA 01:56:45 00:17:33 00:00:46 01:02:38 00:00:36 00:35:13
14 Sean Bechtel CAN 01:57:30 00:17:43 00:00:43 01:02:25 00:00:41 00:35:59
15 Cameron Dye USA 01:57:45 00:17:19 00:00:48 01:02:47 00:00:37 00:36:13
16 Adam Webber USA 01:58:52 00:17:37 00:00:44 01:02:32 00:00:37 00:37:20
17 Scott Takala CAN 01:59:03 00:18:25 00:00:53 01:03:32 00:00:43 00:35:30
18 David Silver USA 01:59:59 00:18:26 00:00:48 01:03:32 00:00:39 00:36:37
19 Zach Winchester USA 02:00:15 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:03:32 00:00:46 00:36:40
20 Nicholas Francoeur CAN 02:00:29 00:18:30 00:00:46 01:03:36 00:00:37 00:36:59
21 Alexandre Ricard CAN 02:00:56 00:19:26 00:00:43 01:05:52 00:00:37 00:34:19
22 Jason Wilson BAR 02:01:01 00:18:23 00:00:48 01:03:38 00:00:36 00:37:36
23 David Gagnon CAN 02:01:18 00:19:26 00:00:46 01:04:23 00:00:36 00:36:05
24 Buddy Green CAN 02:01:24 00:17:27 00:00:48 01:02:44 00:00:37 00:39:49
25 Austin Horn CAN 02:01:26 00:19:16 00:00:44 01:05:59 00:00:34 00:34:53
26 Francis Sarasin Larochelle CAN 02:03:29 00:18:13 00:00:53 01:03:47 00:00:41 00:39:54
28 Martin Lacasse CAN 02:04:51 00:21:30 00:00:49 01:05:03 00:00:39 00:36:52
29 David Sharratt CAN 02:05:21 00:18:21 00:00:56 01:06:52 00:00:44 00:38:29
30 Eric Morrisette CAN 02:06:33 00:19:24 00:00:49 01:05:46 00:00:36 00:39:58
31 Steve Hewick CAN 02:08:47 00:19:02 00:01:01 01:06:03 00:00:46 00:41:55
33 Thomas Eickelberg USA 02:09:51 00:19:34 00:00:44 01:10:41 00:00:53 00:37:58
DNF Micael Boulet CAN 00:00:00 00:21:31 00:00:51 01:05:04 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pattle NZL 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:00:49 01:02:25 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Lance Panigutti USA 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Truex USA 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Lauren Gervais Robert CAN 00:00:00 00:21:34 00:00:58 01:08:31 00:00:46 00:42:44
DSQ Pierre-yves Gigou CAN 00:00:00 00:21:28 00:00:49 01:05:03 00:00:41 00:36:39
DSQ Steven Murray CAN 00:00:00 00:21:51 00:00:54 01:08:10 00:00:36 00:37:28