2008 Balatonfured ITU Triathlon European Cup : Jun 14 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:51:28 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:32:49
2 Csaba Rendes HUN 01:51:55 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:33:16
3 Peter Bajai HUN 01:52:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:20 00:00:00 00:33:22
4 Matthias Zoell GER 01:52:07 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:32:18
5 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:52:26 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:32:35
6 James Elvery NZL 01:52:32 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:32:40
7 Tamas Liptak HUN 01:52:41 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:32:37
8 Gabor Faldum HUN 01:52:46 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:32:46
9 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:52:56 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:34:11
10 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:52:59 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:34:16
11 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:53:09 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:33:05
12 Daniel Torok HUN 01:53:18 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:33:20
13 Christian Otto GER 01:53:19 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:34:39
14 Sergiy Drozd MDA 01:53:31 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:34:49
15 Adam Molnar HUN 01:53:49 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:35:07
16 Imre Csortos HUN 01:53:51 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:33:55
17 Pierre Guivarch FRA 01:53:59 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:34:00
18 Gyula Kis HUN 01:54:23 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:32:56
19 Martin Pejsar CZE 01:54:34 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:33:06
20 Adrian Cominotto AUS 01:54:37 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:34:47
21 Petr Bures CZE 01:54:41 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:18
22 Levente Nix HUN 01:54:43 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Maksim Kryat UKR 01:54:56 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:33
24 Attila Fecskovics HUN 01:54:58 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:35:00
25 Lander Dircken BEL 01:55:07 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:33:43
26 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:55:14 00:21:17 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:33:46
27 Alfred Torok HUN 01:55:17 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:33:47
28 Filip Szolowski POL 01:55:19 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:33:49
29 Christian Nairz AUT 01:55:25 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:35:30
30 Richard Varga SVK 01:55:28 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:36:40
31 Maxym Chorny UKR 01:55:31 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:08
32 Manuel Canuto ITA 01:55:39 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:34:12
33 Danilo Brustolon ITA 01:55:53 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:34:19
34 Uri Zilberman ISR 01:55:56 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:34:23
35 David Vegvari HUN 01:56:02 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:34:25
36 Peter Czencz (1982) HUN 01:56:10 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:34:29
37 Roman Korol UKR 01:56:23 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:36:24
38 Egon Szilagyi HUN 01:56:46 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:35:08
39 Anton Vitolin UKR 01:56:48 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:35:10
40 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 01:57:04 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:37:02
41 Andras Molnar HUN 01:57:04 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:35:28
42 Viktor Aloshyn UKR 01:58:08 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:36:29
43 David Ruzsas HUN 01:58:17 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:36:36
44 Marco Quintavalle ITA 01:58:39 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:37:05
45 Martin Hubacek SVK 01:58:42 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:36:57
46 Nandor Erdelyi HUN 01:58:44 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:37:12
47 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov UKR 01:58:52 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:33:01
48 Matia Milovan CRO 01:59:02 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:37:22
49 Gordan Petkovic CRO 02:00:18 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:34:23
50 Zoltan Benocs HUN 02:00:34 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:36:14
51 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 02:01:27 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:35:46
52 Kenez Bogdany HUN 02:01:53 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:35:52
53 Balazs Csoke HUN 02:01:58 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:35:52
54 Christoph Kullnig AUT 02:02:52 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:36:53
55 Peter Fegyver HUN 02:04:29 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:38:31
56 Attila Szabó HUN 02:04:38 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:36:00
57 Pavol Surda SVK 02:05:59 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:04:10 00:00:00 00:39:49
58 Laszlo Benedek HUN 02:06:22 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:42:03
DNF Ciprian Balanescu ROU 00:00:00 00:24:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lorinc Balogh HUN 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Halksworth GBR 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Saunders NZL 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl Shaw GBR 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boriceanu Sorin ROU 00:00:00 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ungur Sorin-cristian ROU 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Ussi ITA 00:00:00 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akos Vanek HUN 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf GER 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00