2010 Athlone ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jul 04 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:44:24 00:17:03 00:00:57 00:54:56 00:00:35 00:30:54
2 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:45:04 00:16:57 00:00:58 00:54:59 00:00:39 00:31:30
3 David Hauss FRA 01:45:31 00:17:52 00:01:03 00:55:18 00:00:37 00:30:42
4 Joao Silva POR 01:45:33 00:17:24 00:01:00 00:55:49 00:00:40 00:30:41
5 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:45:40 00:17:33 00:01:04 00:55:32 00:00:37 00:30:55
6 Bruno Pais POR 01:45:45 00:18:02 00:00:56 00:55:13 00:00:35 00:31:00
7 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:45:49 00:17:25 00:01:03 00:55:49 00:00:41 00:30:55
8 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:45:54 00:17:27 00:01:06 00:55:38 00:00:35 00:31:10
9 Oliver Freeman GBR 01:45:56 00:17:32 00:01:04 00:55:36 00:00:35 00:31:10
10 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:46:06 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:55:12 00:00:36 00:31:20
11 William Clarke GBR 01:46:11 00:17:40 00:01:00 00:55:30 00:00:37 00:31:25
12 Reto Hug SUI 01:46:15 00:17:48 00:01:03 00:55:21 00:00:38 00:31:27
13 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:46:17 00:17:36 00:01:06 00:55:35 00:00:40 00:31:23
14 Steffen Justus GER 01:46:24 00:17:51 00:01:03 00:55:16 00:00:37 00:31:38
15 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:46:27 00:17:53 00:01:03 00:55:19 00:00:43 00:31:32
16 Joao Pereira POR 01:46:34 00:17:51 00:00:58 00:55:24 00:00:40 00:31:42
17 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:46:40 00:17:31 00:01:04 00:55:39 00:00:38 00:31:48
18 Jan Celustka CZE 01:46:43 00:17:41 00:00:58 00:55:33 00:00:40 00:31:51
19 Tony Moulai FRA 01:46:55 00:17:50 00:01:04 00:55:18 00:00:39 00:32:04
20 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:46:57 00:18:04 00:01:00 00:55:06 00:00:41 00:32:08
21 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:47:08 00:17:29 00:01:10 00:55:31 00:00:38 00:32:21
22 Artem Parienko RUS 01:47:09 00:17:44 00:01:06 00:55:24 00:00:38 00:32:19
23 Nils Frommhold GER 01:47:11 00:17:31 00:01:03 00:55:38 00:00:36 00:32:23
24 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:47:19 00:17:44 00:01:09 00:55:24 00:00:38 00:32:25
25 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:47:23 00:17:33 00:01:04 00:55:36 00:00:40 00:32:31
26 Luc Van Es NED 01:47:30 00:17:57 00:01:02 00:55:13 00:00:39 00:32:41
27 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:47:41 00:17:49 00:01:00 00:55:25 00:00:41 00:32:47
28 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:47:49 00:17:06 00:01:00 00:54:51 00:00:38 00:34:16
29 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:47:51 00:17:42 00:01:03 00:55:32 00:00:38 00:32:58
30 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:47:56 00:18:00 00:01:02 00:55:13 00:00:41 00:33:02
31 Alberto Casadei ITA 01:48:02 00:17:33 00:01:04 00:55:36 00:00:41 00:33:09
32 Jonathan Ciavattella ITA 01:48:09 00:17:50 00:01:07 00:55:20 00:00:38 00:33:15
33 Franz Loeschke GER 01:48:33 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:56:23 00:00:37 00:32:15
34 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:48:33 00:17:43 00:01:06 00:55:25 00:00:39 00:33:42
35 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:48:41 00:17:30 00:01:00 00:55:44 00:00:38 00:33:50
36 Peter Croes BEL 01:48:46 00:17:47 00:01:04 00:55:22 00:00:36 00:34:00
37 Bryan Keane IRL 01:48:50 00:18:13 00:01:06 00:56:25 00:00:41 00:32:27
38 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:49:18 00:17:04 00:00:56 00:54:57 00:00:36 00:35:46
39 Richard Varga SVK 01:49:25 00:16:55 00:01:04 00:56:16 00:00:41 00:34:30
40 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 01:49:38 00:18:12 00:01:09 00:56:21 00:00:37 00:33:21
41 Pavel Simko SVK 01:49:55 00:18:15 00:01:02 00:56:27 00:00:41 00:33:32
42 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:50:09 00:17:29 00:01:09 00:55:38 00:00:41 00:35:14
43 Peter De Vries NED 01:50:23 00:17:50 00:01:10 00:55:14 00:00:41 00:35:28
44 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:50:36 00:18:08 00:00:58 00:56:36 00:00:37 00:34:19
45 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:50:55 00:18:10 00:01:07 00:56:25 00:00:41 00:34:33
46 Sylwester Kuster POL 01:51:05 00:18:06 00:01:06 00:56:33 00:00:40 00:34:42
47 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:51:23 00:17:33 00:01:03 00:55:38 00:00:40 00:36:31
48 Uros Seme SLO 01:51:32 00:17:33 00:01:07 00:55:34 00:00:39 00:36:41
49 Erik Strand SWE 01:51:45 00:18:14 00:01:03 00:56:25 00:00:41 00:35:23
50 Martijn Dekker NED 01:52:44 00:17:51 00:01:03 00:55:16 00:00:38 00:37:58
51 James Lock IRL 01:56:05 00:18:00 00:01:07 00:56:36 00:00:41 00:39:41
52 Yannick Lieners LUX 01:57:09 00:18:13 00:01:04 01:00:06 00:00:43 00:37:04
53 Phillip Graves GBR 01:58:04 00:17:48 00:01:10 00:55:18 00:00:43 00:43:08
54 Panu Lieto FIN 01:58:26 00:17:52 00:01:09 01:00:23 00:00:51 00:38:14
55 Vasilis Krommidas GRE 01:58:45 00:18:40 00:01:02 01:01:06 00:00:48 00:37:09
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:01:04 00:55:40 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Sven Riederer SUI 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:01:04 00:55:34 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Marc Geerts BEL 00:00:00 00:18:57 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola ESP 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svyatoslav Tsvetkov UKR 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00