2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships : May 09 2004 : 60-64 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Wood NZL 02:32:28 00:26:38 00:03:29 01:22:45 00:02:20 00:37:19
2 Ron Empey CAN 02:32:34 00:28:10 00:03:25 01:22:44 00:02:29 00:35:47
3 Robert Plant USA 02:35:07 00:26:30 00:03:58 01:23:41 00:02:24 00:38:35
4 Dan Neyenhuis USA 02:36:48 00:24:02 00:03:36 01:23:55 00:02:38 00:42:38
5 David Mcneely USA 02:38:02 00:27:48 00:03:39 01:25:55 00:02:35 00:38:07
6 Dale Vaughan USA 02:38:16 00:25:40 00:04:31 01:23:28 00:02:21 00:42:16
7 Mike Peterson USA 02:42:34 00:26:37 00:04:16 01:28:09 00:02:51 00:40:42
8 Hugh Dunseath USA 02:42:45 00:25:11 00:04:10 01:33:07 00:02:54 00:37:25
9 Jim Donaldson USA 02:42:47 00:28:18 00:04:09 01:23:40 00:04:12 00:42:29
10 Vernon Thomas GBR 02:46:15 00:33:04 00:03:47 01:25:25 00:02:42 00:41:19
11 John Stover USA 02:46:39 00:25:53 00:04:13 01:29:28 00:02:38 00:44:28
12 Kevin Taylor AUS 02:48:08 00:28:09 00:04:02 01:29:53 00:02:47 00:43:17
13 Manuel Cruces Prado ESP 02:49:06 00:26:33 00:03:50 01:36:20 00:02:06 00:40:19
14 Pat Wickens USA 02:49:19 00:23:34 00:03:47 01:38:05 00:03:05 00:40:50
15 William Marshall USA 02:50:28 00:27:45 00:05:50 01:30:51 00:03:05 00:42:59
16 Robert Butler GBR 02:52:55 00:32:57 00:04:22 01:32:05 00:02:26 00:41:07
17 Ray Hunt AUS 02:53:38 00:27:47 00:04:17 01:38:31 00:02:30 00:40:35
18 Alec Horn GBR 02:55:24 00:30:37 00:04:25 01:38:02 00:02:19 00:40:04
19 Bo Webster USA 02:55:27 00:31:33 00:05:18 01:31:15 00:02:45 00:44:37
20 Trace Allen GBR 02:55:42 00:34:31 00:04:09 01:36:12 00:02:39 00:38:12
21 Preston Drake USA 02:56:06 00:29:26 00:04:40 01:40:44 00:02:19 00:38:58
22 Werner Nesseler GER 02:56:18 00:31:36 00:04:07 01:33:31 00:02:36 00:44:28
23 Paul Reback USA 02:57:09 00:24:38 00:04:19 01:44:38 00:03:14 00:40:20
24 David Sylow AUS 02:57:13 00:26:29 00:03:54 01:37:54 00:02:21 00:46:35
25 Shoji Nakano JPN 02:57:30 00:29:45 00:05:04 01:34:45 00:02:53 00:45:05
26 Jack Sim GBR 02:58:49 00:33:00 00:03:31 01:38:40 00:02:14 00:41:25
27 Dean Paxson GBR 02:59:25 00:31:40 00:04:13 01:37:15 00:03:10 00:43:08
28 David Edwards GBR 02:59:38 00:30:00 00:03:56 01:31:48 00:02:59 00:50:57
29 Peter Lambert GBR 03:01:01 00:29:24 00:04:53 01:38:27 00:02:41 00:45:39
30 Marty Frezza USA 03:02:21 00:30:26 00:04:31 01:41:37 00:03:26 00:42:22
31 George Vargha GBR 03:07:11 00:27:49 00:05:04 01:40:56 00:03:24 00:49:58
32 George Bichsel CAN 03:07:47 00:37:50 00:04:38 01:36:13 00:02:44 00:46:24
33 John Scott GBR 03:11:15 00:30:57 00:04:03 01:40:30 00:02:29 00:53:17
34 Derek Chitty GBR 03:19:06 00:34:31 00:04:39 01:48:21 00:02:58 00:48:39
35 Stuart Lumb GBR 03:21:31 00:35:54 00:05:35 01:41:32 00:03:10 00:55:21
36 Roger Harle GBR 03:22:54 00:29:49 00:04:32 01:54:19 00:02:54 00:51:22
37 Kenneth Lewis USA 03:26:38 00:28:26 00:06:29 01:40:20 00:04:37 01:06:48
38 Ron Naman GBR 03:41:04 00:32:29 00:04:57 02:03:57 00:03:44 00:55:58
39 Frank Meloche CAN 03:57:40 00:37:08 00:07:15 02:22:37 00:03:50 00:46:53
40 Charles Murray Coates CAN 04:05:32 00:50:25 00:05:50 02:04:13 00:04:26 01:00:38
DNF Mike Ballard GBR 00:00:00 00:27:44 00:03:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Murillo ESP 00:00:00 00:22:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00