2006 Melbourne Commonwealth Games : Mar 19 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:49:16 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:30:27
2 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:49:26 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:30:34
3 Peter Robertson AUS 01:49:31 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:30:38
4 Tim Don GBR 01:49:38 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:30:46
5 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:50:10 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:31:18
6 Hamish Carter NZL 01:50:35 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:31:43
7 William Clarke GBR 01:50:42 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:31:50
8 Paul Tichelaar CAN 01:50:51 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:32:01
9 Hendrik De Villiers RSA 01:50:53 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:32:01
10 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:50:53 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:32:01
11 Simon Thompson AUS 01:51:14 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:32:24
12 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:51:50 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:00:59 00:00:00 00:33:00
13 Brad Storm RSA 01:52:35 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:33:42
14 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:53:39 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:34:46
15 Gavin Noble IRL 01:54:25 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:35:31
16 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:56:07 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:37:14
17 Brian Campbell IRL 01:59:34 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:35:03
18 Ian Le Pelley GBR 02:03:36 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:39:06
19 Timothy Rogers GBR 02:05:24 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:39:02
20 Damian Thacker GBR 02:05:43 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:40:08
21 Alan Rowe GBR 02:05:52 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:34:59
22 Scott Pitcher GBR 02:06:33 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:42:04
23 Paul Clemens GBR 02:06:57 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:42:25
24 Marc Decaul GRN 02:10:52 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:41:01
25 Cedric Bathfield MRI 02:12:22 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:42:29
26 Christopher Symonds GHA 02:14:41 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:11:46 00:00:00 00:39:58
27 Elliot Mason ANT 02:18:44 00:28:36 00:00:00 01:12:11 00:00:00 00:37:57
28 Michou Bhageea MRI 02:19:54 00:30:57 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:39:24
29 Stanley Ofasisili SOL 02:28:11 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:13:46 00:00:00 00:47:29
30 Marcus Forau SOL 02:33:55 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:47:18
31 Wilfred Bosa SOL 02:36:14 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:52:02
DNF Thomas Edwin Henderson COK 00:00:00 00:23:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00