Ece Calp

  • Turkey
  • Born: 1992
Rankings
ITU World Ranking 293
Regional Ranking 151
Regional Points List 130
Starts
45
Podiums
3
Wins
1
Biography

Maiden Name: Ece Bakici. Used until April 10, 2018.

read more

Latest Athlete Results
3
2018 Ohrid ETU Triathlon Balkan Championships
15 Sep, 2018 - Elite Women - 1:06:19
46
2018 Tartu ETU Triathlon European Championships
20 Jul, 2018 - Elite Women - 01:07:47
5
2018 Larache ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup
30 Jun, 2018 - Elite Women - 01:12:49
19
2018 Dnipro ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup
02 Jun, 2018 - Elite Women - 01:04:29
5
2018 Rabat ATU Triathlon African Championships and YOG Qualifier
21 Apr, 2018 - Elite Women - 02:27:21
view full results
DNF
2013 ITU World Triathlon Madrid
2013-06-01 - Elite Women - 00:00:00
view full results
DNF
2015 Baku European Games
2015-06-13 - Elite Women - DNF
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Ece
Family Name Calp
Representing TUR
Year of Birth 1992
Residence Turkey
Website www.triatlon.org.tr
Ece's next event
22 - 23 Sep, 2018
2018 Alanya ETU Triathlon European Cup
Alanya, Turkey • Start List
Follow Ece Calp
Tracker Pixel for Entry