Start List: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | Elite Women
18 Sep, 2015 Chicago, United States
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA
2 Katie Zaferes USA
3 Sarah True USA
4 Andrea Hewitt NZL
5 Vicky Holland GBR
6 Flora Duffy BER
7 Rachel Klamer NED
8 Emma Moffatt AUS
9 Barbara Riveros CHI
10 Rebecca Robisch GER
11 Aileen Reid IRL
12 Ashleigh Gentle AUS
14 Non Stanford GBR
15 Kirsten Kasper USA
16 Vendula Frintova CZE
17 Lisa Perterer AUT
18 Renee Tomlin USA
19 Sophia Saller GER
20 Claudia Rivas MEX
21 Lindsey Jerdonek USA
22 Gillian Backhouse AUS
23 Anja Knapp GER
24 Hanna Philippin GER
25 Charlotte McShane AUS
26 Ai Ueda JPN
27 Anne Haug GER
28 Erin Densham AUS
29 Emma Jackson AUS
30 Yuka Sato JPN
31 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA
32 Amelie Kretz CAN
33 Carolina Routier ESP
34 Maaike Caelers NED
35 Alexandra Razarenova RUS
36 Margit Vanek HUN
37 Gillian Sanders RSA
38 Jolanda Annen SUI
39 Yuko Takahashi JPN
40 Pamella Oliveira BRA
41 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP
42 Sarah-Anne Brault CAN
43 Zsófia Kovács HUN
44 Katrien Verstuyft BEL
45 Simone Ackermann RSA
46 Mateja Šimic SLO
47 Jessica Broderick USA
48 Arina Shulgina ITU
49 Mariya Shorets RUS
50 Sara Vilic AUT
51 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS
52 Juri Ide JPN
53 Helen Jenkins GBR
54 Erin Storie USA
55 Rebecca Spence NZL
56 Yurie Kato JPN
57 Kirsten Sweetland CAN
58 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL
59 Rebecca Clarke NZL
60 Valentina Carvallo CHI
61 Line Thams DEN
62 Romina Palacio Balena ARG
63 Claire Michel BEL
64 Elena Danilova RUS
66 Cecilia Perez MEX
67 Jodie Stimpson GBR
68 Petra Kurikova CZE
69 Alice Betto ITA
70 Romina Biagioli ARG
71 Mariko Adachi JPN
72 Taylor Spivey USA
73 India Lee GBR
74 Adriana Barraza MEX
75 Long Hoi MAC
76 Luisa Baptista BRA
77 Julie Stupp USA
Race conditions:  21°C |  18°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.150km (9 laps) , Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air Temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Julie Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Barry Siff/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX.