Start List: 2017 Almere-Amsterdam ETU Challenge Long Distance Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG
09 Sep, 2017 Esplanade 10, ALMERE,…, Netherlands
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
269 | Peter | Sigmans | 1964 | BEL |
270 | Christophe | Quartier | 1966 | BEL |
271 | Henrik | Larsen | 1964 | DEN |
272 | Gerard | Perales | 1964 | FRA |
273 | Rob | Sparks | 1967 | GBR |
274 | Barry | Harriss | 1964 | GBR |
275 | Stewart | Tanner | 1966 | GBR |
276 | Geoff | Pike | 1963 | GBR |
277 | Jonathan | Sheehan | 1964 | GBR |
278 | Glen | Macfarlane | 1964 | GBR |
279 | Brian | Carlin | 1965 | GBR |
280 | Tim | Fowler | 1965 | GBR |
281 | Steve | Bottomley | 1966 | GBR |
284 | Paulo | Santos | 1963 | POR |
285 | Ulf | Rau | 1964 | GER |
289 | Paul | Geurds | 1963 | NED |
290 | Cees | De Heer | 1966 | NED |
291 | Jan | Jongman | 1966 | NED |
292 | Jos | Van Der Velden | 1967 | NED |
293 | Hans | Geerts | 1964 | NED |
294 | Tonny | Blom | 1967 | NED |
295 | Jan-Willem | Mobach | 1965 | NED |
296 | Marcel | Hazewindus | 1967 | NED |
297 | Nico | Verkade | 1966 | NED |
298 | Nico | Verbeek | 1966 | NED |
299 | Ron | Schwab | 1967 | NED |
300 | Jasper | Wattjes | 1967 | NED |
301 | Dolf | Albertz | 1963 | NED |
301 | Gerrit | Visser | 1963 | NED |
303 | Philip | Van Der Klaauw | 1965 | NED |
304 | Wietze | De Vries | 1964 | NED |
305 | Pim | Smits | 1964 | NED |
306 | Gert-Jan | Ten Pierick | 1967 | NED |
307 | Arie | Fröberg | 1964 | NED |
308 | Fred | Box | 1965 | NED |
310 | Arjen | Eijlers | 1966 | NED |
311 | Gerard | Vos | 1963 | NED |
312 | Marcel | Rensen | 1966 | NED |
313 | Henk | Jansen | 1967 | NED |
314 | Marcel | Spoelder | 1964 | NED |
315 | Bart | De Kruiff | 1967 | NED |
316 | Hans | Van Solt | 1965 | NED |
317 | Robert | Oosterhuis | 1963 | NED |
318 | Wilco | Kleefsman | 1964 | NED |
319 | Martin | Smit | 1964 | NED |
320 | Hans | Lampe | 1964 | NED |
321 | Willem | Ariens | 1967 | NED |
322 | Ronald | Jansen | 1965 | NED |
323 | Jan Magne | Avlesbug | 1964 | NOR |
324 | Per-Anders | Edh | 1967 | SWE |
593 | Sander | Geertsma | NED |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Richard Belderok/NED,Christie Brouwer/NED. Distances: Swim3800m (2 laps), Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run: 42 km(6 laps). Water temperature 18.5 C. Air Temperature 13.5 C. Wetsuits allowed.