Start List: 2017 Hong Kong ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
21 Oct, 2017 Sunny Bay, Lantau…, Hong Kong China
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostislav | Pevtsov | 1987 | AZE |
2 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
3 | Kotaro | Watanabe | 1994 | JPN |
4 | István | Király | 1994 | HUN |
5 | Hui Wai | Wong | 1995 | HKG |
7 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
8 | Maximilian | Schwetz | 1991 | GER |
9 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
10 | Brennen | Smith | 1997 | CAN |
11 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
12 | András | Czigány | 1993 | HUN |
14 | Leong Tim | Law | 1993 | HKG |
15 | Nicholas | Free | 1998 | AUS |
16 | Yuki | Umeda | 1985 | JPN |
17 | Yu Hang | Kok | 1996 | HKG |
18 | Yuuki | Oketani | 1988 | JPN |
19 | Martin | Sobey | 1996 | CAN |
20 | Andrea | Secchiero | 1988 | ITA |
21 | Kurt | Wesley | 1997 | AUS |
22 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
23 | Oliver | Gorges | 1998 | LUX |
24 | Oscar | Coggins | 1999 | HKG |
25 | Christoph | Leitner | 1979 | AUT |
26 | Michael | Lam | 1997 | HKG |
27 | Ryotaro | Otani | 1990 | JPN |
28 | Wei-Chih | Lin | 1998 | TPE |
29 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
30 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
31 | Shing Him | Yu | 1999 | HKG |
32 | Alexandr | Avtushko | 1989 | KAZ |
33 | Cheng Tai | Wu | 1993 | TPE |
34 | Chun Yin | Tse | 1997 | HKG |
35 | Rogerio Jose | Carreira Chiu | 1979 | MAC |
36 | Chi Wai | Kuok | 1985 | MAC |
38 | Sheng Cher Bryce | Chong | 1997 | SGP |
39 | Chin Wa | Wong | 2000 | MAC |
40 | Ka Koi | Chan | 1992 | MAC |
41 | Wai Ip | Cheang | 1999 | MAC |
42 | Juan Carlos | Abad | 1998 | PHI |
43 | Chih-Feng | Lin | 1997 | TPE |
44 | Shu-Tian | Chen | 1998 | TPE |
45 | Yerbolat | Zhaksybayev | 1995 | KAZ |
46 | Chi Seak | Chong | 1981 | MAC |
47 | Philip | Sato | 2000 | HKG |
48 | Yu-Chen | Chang | 2000 | TPE |
49 | Julius | Constantino | 1998 | PHI |
50 | Henderson | Owen | 2000 | HKG |
51 | Chi Chong | Wu | 1988 | MAC |
52 | Nicholas | Rachmadi | 2001 | SGP |
53 | Lap Chon | Ku | 1986 | MAC |
54 | Ivan | Shumeiko | 1999 | KAZ |
55 | Sabyr | Kossak | 1994 | KAZ |
56 | Lucian | Alejo | 2000 | PHI |
57 | Luis Guillermo | Arriaga | 1991 | MEX |
58 | Aaron Richard Hunho | Kiss | 2000 | SGP |
59 | Ka Hei | Wong | 2001 | HKG |
60 | Daniil | Zubtsov | 2001 | KAZ |
61 | Firas | Al-Hmood | 1992 | JOR |
62 | Cheng Yu | Liu | 1996 | TPE |
63 | Kuan Chih | Huang | 2001 | TPE |
64 | Hamish | Babin | 1997 | CAN |
65 | Nathan | Breen | 1997 | AUS |
66 | Andrew | Remolino | 2000 | PHI |
67 | Reza | Shahmiri | 1975 | IRI |
68 | Cheung Sing Nicholas | Tsang | 2000 | HKG |
69 | Iñaki | Lorbes | 2001 | PHI |
70 | Tik Long | Hung | 2001 | HKG |
72 | Tsz Ho | Li | 2001 | HKG |
73 | Yiu Fung | Ng | 2000 | MAC |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Adele Cheah/MAS. Race Referee: Alan Ma/MAC. Competition Jury: Adele Cheah/MAS, Ruth Junt/HKG, Fenela Ng/HKG. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps). Water temperature 27ºC. Air Temperature 23.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athletes #53 Ku/MAC and #50 Owen/HKG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.