Start List: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | Elite Women
16 Sep, 2017 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flora | Duffy | 1987 | BER |
2 | Ashleigh | Gentle | 1991 | AUS |
3 | Andrea | Hansen | 1982 | NZL |
4 | Katie | Zaferes | 1989 | USA |
5 | Kirsten | Kasper | 1991 | USA |
6 | Rachel | Klamer | 1990 | NED |
7 | Joanna | Brown | 1992 | CAN |
8 | Jessica | Learmonth | 1988 | GBR |
9 | Ai | Ueda | 1983 | JPN |
10 | Jolanda | Annen | 1992 | SUI |
11 | Taylor | Spivey | 1991 | USA |
12 | Charlotte | McShane | 1990 | AUS |
14 | Yuko | Takahashi | 1991 | JPN |
15 | Gillian | Backhouse | 1991 | AUS |
16 | Summer | Rappaport | 1991 | USA |
17 | Renee | Tomlin | 1988 | USA |
18 | Alice | Betto | 1987 | ITA |
19 | Claire | Michel | 1988 | BEL |
20 | Vendula | Frintova | 1983 | CZE |
21 | Yuka | Sato | 1992 | JPN |
22 | Lisa | Perterer | 1991 | AUT |
23 | Natalie | Van Coevorden | 1992 | AUS |
24 | Gillian | Sanders | 1981 | RSA |
25 | Juri | Ide | 1983 | JPN |
26 | Lucy | Buckingham | 1992 | GBR |
27 | Jodie | Stimpson | 1989 | GBR |
29 | Laura | Lindemann | 1996 | GER |
30 | Carolina | Routier | 1990 | ESP |
32 | Zsófia | Kovács | 1988 | HUN |
33 | Aoi | Kuramoto | 1988 | JPN |
34 | Emma | Jackson | 1991 | AUS |
35 | Lindsey | Jerdonek | 1984 | USA |
36 | Elena | Danilova | 1991 | RUS |
37 | Simone | Ackermann | 1990 | RSA |
38 | Kaidi | Kivioja | 1993 | EST |
39 | Anastasia | Abrosimova | 1990 | RUS |
40 | Anna | Godoy Contreras | 1992 | ESP |
41 | Elizabeth | Bravo | 1987 | ECU |
42 | Mariya | Shorets | 1990 | RUS |
44 | Long | Hoi | 1984 | MAC |
45 | Kseniia | Levkovska | 1989 | UKR |
46 | Leslie | Amat Alvarez | 1992 | CUB |
48 | Valerie | Barthelemy | 1991 | BEL |
49 | Nicola | Spirig | 1982 | SUI |
Race conditions:
16.8°C | 16.1°C
Wetsuits: 1
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Sarah Taylor/GBR, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Martin Breedijk/NED, Sergio Migliorini/ITA, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 16.1ºC. Air Temperature 16.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #37 Ackerman/RSA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.