# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Raphael Montoya FRA
2 Luke Willian AUS
3 Dorian Coninx FRA
4 Léo Bergere FRA
5 Adrien Briffod SUI
6 Jonas Schomburg ITU
7 Shachar Sagiv ISR
8 Gordon Benson GBR
9 Gustav Iden NOR
10 Tayler Reid NZL
11 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP
12 Lukas Pertl AUT
14 Ilya Prasolov RUS
15 Eli Hemming USA
16 Bence Bicsák HUN
17 Cesar Saracho MEX
18 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN
19 Erwin Vanderplancke BEL
20 Trent Thorpe NZL
21 Jørgen Gundersen NOR
22 Sylvain Fridelance SUI
23 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL
24 István Király HUN
25 Charles Paquet CAN
26 Márk Dévay HUN
27 Constantine Doherty IRL
28 Matthew Roberts AUS
29 Tony Smoragiewicz USA
30 Jorik Van Egdom NED
31 Manoel Messias BRA
32 Ramón Armando Matute ECU
33 David Luis POR
34 Kauê Willy BRA
35 Menno Koolhaas NED
36 Amitai Yonah ISR
37 Gabriel Sandör SWE
38 Hui Wai Wong HKG
39 Flavio Morandini ARG
40 Vicente Trewhela CHI
41 Brandon Copeland AUS
42 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP
43 Koki Yamamoto JPN
44 Calum Johnson GBR
45 Badr Siwane MAR
46 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta MEX
47 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo COL
48 Alexandre Nobre POR
49 Dylan Nortje RSA
50 Yu Hang Kok HKG
51 Martin Ulloa CHI
52 Samuel Dickinson GBR
53 Facundo Medard ARG
54 Lasse Nygaard-Priester GER
55 Delian Stateff ITA
56 Jonas Breinlinger GER
57 Gregory Ernest MRI
58 Andres Barrionuevo ECU
59 Keegan Cooke RSA
60 Taishi Furuyama JPN
61 Federico Scarabino URU
62 Alexey Kalistratov RUS
63 Renze Postma ARU
64 Frantisek Linduska CZE
65 Kacper Stepniak POL
67 Mikita Katsianeu BLR
68 Mikita Bely BLR
69 Christopher Mintern IRL
71 Tautvydas Kopustas LTU
72 Nicolae Seitan ROU
73 Luka Paliska CRO
74 Ondrej Olsar CZE
75 Milosz Sowinski POL
76 Samu Hanhela FIN
77 Seung Jun Lee KOR
78 Ran Sagiv ISR
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Shin Otshuka/JPN, Christie Brouwer/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 17.0ºC. Air Temperature 16.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athletes #54 Nygaard-Priester/GER and #64 Linduska/CZE served a 15 seconds penalty in T1. Athletes #2 William and #64 Linduska/CZE served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.