# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Matthew Hauser AUS
2 Daniel Hoy NZL
3 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno MEX
4 Nicholas Free AUS
5 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen MEX
6 Trent Dodds NZL
7 Ben Dijkstra GBR
8 Darr Smith USA
9 Austin Hindman USA
10 Javier Martin CHI
11 Gergő Soós HUN
12 Matevž Planko SLO
14 Vasco Vilaca POR
15 Javier Lluch Perez ESP
16 Endre Espedal NOR
17 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia ESP
18 Oscar Coggins HKG
19 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira VEN
20 Louis Vitiello FRA
21 Roberto Porras CHI
22 Noritake Nagasho JPN
23 Jason Tai Long Ng HKG
24 Moritz Horn GER
25 Pavlos Antoniades CAN
26 Lukas Gstaltner AUT
27 Timothee Hugnin MRI
28 Daniel Moron Rodriguez MEX
30 Csongor Lehmann HUN
31 Michael Milic CAN
32 Javier Romo Oliver ESP
33 Mitsuho Mochizuki JPN
34 Janus Staufenberg NZL
35 Tim Siepmann GER
36 Chase Mcqueen USA
37 Yoav Avigdor ISR
38 Ibrahim Alucin ARG
39 Tyler Smith BER
40 Henry Räppo EST
41 Simon Westermann SUI
42 Jarno Cuypers BEL
43 Jamie Riddle RSA
44 Diego Moya CHI
45 Maxime Fluri SUI
46 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari TAH
47 Itamar Eshed ISR
48 Kamil Damentka POL
49 Birk Skogland NOR
50 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn NOR
51 Miguel Hidalgo BRA
52 Lorcan Redmond AUS
54 Cillian Tierney IRL
55 Tim Hellwig GER
56 Mikhail Antipov RUS
57 Kevin Vabaorg EST
58 Tiago Fonseca POR
60 Tjebbe Kaindl AUT
61 Matus Verbovsky SVK
62 Aiden Longcroft-Harris CAN
63 Ivan Anzaldo ARG
64 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist DEN
65 Ricardo Batista POR
66 Kareem Othman JOR
67 Rik Malcorps BEL
68 Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga ECU
69 Niek Heldoorn NED
70 Valentin Morlec FRA
71 Barclay Izzard GBR
72 Grigory Antipov RUS
73 Oliver Gorges LUX
74 Philip Pertl AUT
75 Yorben Verboven BEL
76 Finn Timmermans NED
77 Wei-Chih Lin TPE
78 James Chantler GBR
79 Youri Keulen NED
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Christie Brouwer/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m ( 1 lap), Bike 19 km (connection + 3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air Temperature 14ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #33 Mochizuki/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty at T1. Athletes #5 Peñaflor/MEX and #31 Milic/CAN served a 10 seconds during the run segment.