Start List: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | Junior Women
15 Sep, 2017 Rotterdam, Netherlands
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Taylor Knibb USA
2 Ekaterina Matiukh RUS
3 Fuka Sega JPN
4 Joanne Miller AUS
5 Chisaki Matsui JPN
6 Chi Wen Chang TPE
7 Raquel Solis Guerrero CRC
8 Kyleigh Spearing USA
9 Kyla Roy CAN
10 Hye Rim Jeong KOR
11 Therese Feuersinger AUT
12 Olivia Mathias GBR
14 Kira Hedgeland AUS
15 Erica Hawley BER
16 Maria Inti Guzman ARG
17 Hannah Henry CAN
18 Sarika Nakayama JPN
19 Miranda Moira ARG
20 Rani Škrabanja NED
21 Kiara Lenaertz BEL
22 Desirae Ridenour CAN
23 Jasmin Weber SUI
25 Jayme-Sue Vermaas RSA
26 Michelle Braun GER
27 Anne Holm DEN
28 Jessica Claxton AUS
29 Kate Waugh GBR
30 Lena Meißner GER
31 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN
32 Solji Om KOR
33 Jessica Fullagar FRA
34 Ons Lajili TUN
35 Paige Horner USA
36 Cha Hee Pyeon KOR
37 Bianca Bogen GER
38 Tjasa Vrtacic SLO
39 Quinty Schoens NED
40 Sofiya Pryyma UKR
41 Gal Rubanenko ISR
42 Hannah Knighton NZL
43 Madalena Amaral Almeida POR
44 Elizaveta Pokrovskaia RUS
45 Hagar Cohen Kalif ISR
46 Dorka Putnóczki HUN
47 Ari Graham NZL
48 Pia Totschnig AUT
49 Gabriela Ribeiro POR
50 Marcela Alvarez Saez CHI
51 Vitoria Sorbo BRA
52 Kristina Jesenska SVK
53 Elizaveta Zhizhina RUS
54 Tanya Mackensen NAM
55 Cheuk Yi Chelsea Hung HKG
56 Shanae Williams RSA
57 Rivedieu Alfonsina URU
58 Catalina Iñiguez CHI
59 Alzbeta Hruskova CZE
60 Eva Daniels LUX
61 Augusta Grønberg Christensen DEN
62 Audrey Ducornet FRA
63 Roksana Slupek POL
64 Erin Wallace GBR
65 Iveta Fairaislova CZE
66 Amber Schlebusch RSA
67 Raz Poradosu ISR
68 Nora Gmür SUI
69 Anastacia Damm DEN
70 Rianne De Croock NED
71 Laura Swannet BEL
72 Sophie Alden GBR
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Christie Brouwer/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m ( 1 lap), Bike 19 km (connection + 3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 17.0ºC. Air Temperature 17.1ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #4 Miller/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #7 Solis Guerrero/CRC was disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box.