Start List: 2018 Astana ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
19 May, 2018 Astana, Kazakhstan
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gillian | Sanders | 1981 | RSA |
2 | Zsófia | Kovács | 1988 | HUN |
3 | Sandra | Dodet | 1996 | FRA |
4 | Yuliya | Yelistratova | 1988 | UKR |
5 | Angelica | Olmo | 1996 | ITA |
6 | Verena | Steinhauser | 1994 | ITA |
7 | Aoi | Kuramoto | 1988 | JPN |
8 | Tamsyn | Moana-Veale | 1993 | AUS |
9 | Anna | Godoy Contreras | 1992 | ESP |
10 | Elena | Danilova | 1991 | RUS |
11 | Ilaria | Zane | 1992 | ITA |
12 | Hiraku | Fukuoka | 1994 | JPN |
14 | Emy | Legault | 1996 | CAN |
15 | Kseniia | Levkovska | 1989 | UKR |
16 | Justine | Guerard | 1994 | FRA |
17 | Camila | Alonso Aradas | 1994 | ESP |
18 | Kaidi | Kivioja | 1993 | EST |
19 | Lucy | Buckingham | 1992 | GBR |
20 | Anastasia | Gorbunova | 1994 | RUS |
21 | Petra | Kurikova | 1991 | CZE |
22 | Sarah | Alexander | 1987 | USA |
24 | Ines | Santiago Moron | 1997 | ESP |
25 | Erika | Ackerlund | 1996 | USA |
26 | Romana | Gajdošová | 1994 | SVK |
27 | Mengying | Zhong | 1990 | CHN |
28 | Minami | Kubono | 1997 | JPN |
29 | Cecilia | Santamaria Surroca | 1997 | ESP |
30 | Jeanne | Lehair | 1996 | LUX |
31 | Valerie | Barthelemy | 1991 | BEL |
32 | Emilie | Morier | 1997 | FRA |
33 | Marion Kim | Mangrobang | 1991 | PHI |
34 | Ekaterina | Matiukh | 1998 | RUS |
35 | Lisa | Berger | 1993 | SUI |
36 | Noémi | Sárszegi | 1996 | HUN |
37 | Tanja | Stroschneider | 1990 | AUT |
38 | Daryna | Moskalenko | 1997 | UKR |
39 | Antoanela | Manac | 1995 | ROU |
40 | Ling | Yang | 1995 | CHN |
41 | Edda | Hannesdottir | 1994 | ISL |
42 | Yiming | Liu | 1996 | CHN |
43 | Sara | Papais | 1994 | ITA |
44 | Hye Rim | Jeong | 1999 | KOR |
45 | Gyuri | Kim | 1998 | KOR |
46 | Margot | Garabedian | 1996 | CAM |
47 | Yi | Zhang | 1987 | CHN |
48 | Estelle | Perriard | 1995 | SUI |
49 | Margaryta | Krylova | 1994 | UKR |
50 | Alexandra | Razarenova | 1990 | RUS |
51 | Yuliya | Golofeeva | 1996 | RUS |
52 | Arina | Shulgina | 1991 | KAZ |
53 | Valentina | Riasova | 1998 | RUS |
54 | Mathilde | Gautier | 1995 | FRA |
55 | Anne | Holm | 1999 | DEN |
56 | Yejin | Park | 2000 | KOR |
57 | Valeriia | Uvarova | 1996 | KGZ |
58 | Anastasiya | Vasilyeva | 1993 | RUS |
59 | Anastassiya | Avtushko | 1997 | KAZ |
Program notes:
Race details : Run: 2 laps, 2.5km/lap Bike: 6 laps, 6.67km/lap Run: 4 laps, 2.5km/lap
Race conditions: Air temperature 6.0 C
Technical Delegate: Ki Wookyong / KOR
Head Referee: Melody Tan Phaik Tho / MAS
Competition Jury: Ki Wookyong / KOR, Antonio Arimany / ESP, Assylzhan Dostiyarov / KAZ
Race was modified to a duathlon due to the weather conditions