Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
13 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
11318 Jack Bilton AUS
11319 Tom Colley AUS
11320 Mitchell Couper AUS
11321 Thomas Grinham AUS
11322 Jack Haggerty AUS
11323 Luke Harvey AUS
11324 Rohan Hickey AUS
11325 Aaron Houghton AUS
11326 Oscar Hynes AUS
11327 Kye Kanemura AUS
11328 Martin Kapr AUS
11329 Thomas Knight AUS
11331 Blake Mckenna AUS
11332 Lachlan Medway AUS
11333 Harrison Medway AUS
11334 Max Norman AUS
11335 Nathan Powell AUS
11337 Rory Thornhill AUS
11338 Tom Tudor AUS
11339 Cody Turner AUS
11340 Connor Whiteley AUS
11341 Troy Whittington AUS
11342 Joel Wooldridge AUS
11343 Matheus Vinicius Vrech Dos Santos BRA
11344 Cédric Beaulieu CAN
11345 Thomas Bilodeau CAN
11346 Michael Charette CAN
11347 Luke Fisher CAN
11348 Nicolas Harvey CAN
11349 Yannick Lajoie CAN
11350 Anthony Saenz-Cramer CAN
11351 Kai Furnell-Brennan GBR
11352 Jack Goodwin GBR
11353 George Hill GBR
11354 Clayton Thomas GBR
11355 Joe Trim GBR
11356 Jafet Isai Delgado Estrada MEX
11357 Ivan Galvan Morales MEX
11358 Andres Alejandro Medina Rodriguez MEX
11359 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia MEX
11361 Lachlan Cairns NZL
11362 Liam Carson NZL
11363 James Corbett NZL
11364 Jack Divers NZL
11365 Connor Guillemot NZL
11366 Lachlan Haycock NZL
11367 Callum Hockey NZL
11368 Chris Johnson NZL
11369 Joep Lenoir NZL
11370 Adam Martin NZL
11371 Blake Miller NZL
11372 Josiah Ney CAN
11373 Reece Rush NZL
11374 Luke Scott NZL
11375 Jamie Shields NZL
11376 Jade Stafford NZL
11377 Jaxon Taylor NZL
11378 Zachary Taylor NZL
11379 Reuben Thompson NZL
11380 Seth James PNG
11384 Jake Ballantine USA
11385 Ricky Dungan USA
11386 Aymeric Feyfant USA
11387 Zane Grenoble USA
11389 Markus Mulvihill USA
11390 Ali Sadek USA
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.