Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
13 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
10809 Stephanie Albert AUS
10810 Bianca Cairns AUS
10811 Belinda Connolly AUS
10812 Deborah Davidson AUS
10813 Tegan Davies AUS
10814 Angela De Paula Assis AUS
10815 Tineke Denton AUS
10816 Brooke Farley AUS
10817 Belinda Fong AUS
10818 Kirsty Forsdike AUS
10819 Erin Hargrave AUS
10821 Christina Ladyman AUS
10823 Alicia Mcculloch AUS
10824 Donna Mcgrath AUS
10825 Rebecca Moroney AUS
10826 Peri Payne AUS
10827 Chloe Pullar AUS
10828 Suellen Vaughan AUS
10829 Emily Washbrook AUS
10830 Alicia Watkins AUS
10831 Kelly Watson AUS
10832 Elizabeth Young AUS
10833 Flavia Beatriz Belini BRA
10834 Isabela Chen BRA
10836 Carolina Henrique Sardinha Silva BRA
10837 Jennifer Panteluk CAN
10838 Erin Thibault CAN
10839 Ana Maria Arteaga Vásquez COL
10840 Rachel Bell GBR
10841 Claire Brown GBR
10842 Tracey Emerton GBR
10843 Katherine Kabala GBR
10844 Laura Nower GBR
10845 Mariana Fernandez De Castro Martinez MEX
10846 Marisol Guadalupe Martinez Treviño MEX
10847 Ruth Nava Contreras MEX
10848 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa MEX
10849 Nunzia Lucila Rojo De La Vega Piccolo MEX
10850 Megan Lea Wohlschlaeger MEX
10851 Anna Arlidge NZL
10852 Emily Bell NZL
10853 Kelly Carter NZL
10854 Kerri Dewe NZL
10855 Rachel O'Connell NZL
10856 Emma Parsons NZL
10857 Tamara Reed NZL
10858 Anna Russell NZL
10859 Katrina Shores NZL
10860 Fiona Short NZL
10861 Jana Skanderova SVK
10862 Kristin Bagby USA
10865 Linzie Hebert USA
10867 Anna Muench USA
10868 Jill Pearce USA
10869 Kirsten Sass USA
10870 Britt Vallad USA
10871 Jennifer Weber USA
10872 Sarah Welton USA
10873 Priscilla Westfield USA
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #10810 Cairns/AUS was disqualified because she did not complete the precribed course.