Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
13 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
11039 Veronica Barker AUS
11040 Bridget Copland AUS
11041 Monica Cowen AUS
11042 Sue Desbrosses AUS
11043 Maree Doble AUS
11044 Jane Duffy AUS
11045 Tracey Foley AUS
11046 Tracy Foyster AUS
11048 Terri Gadsden-Brown AUS
11049 Lyndal Green AUS
11050 Melinda Grigg AUS
11051 Megan Haylock AUS
11052 Ingrid Hobson AUS
11053 Lindy Kronen AUS
11054 Eugine Martinz AUS
11055 Sally Mayman AUS
11056 Jennifer Mcdonald AUS
11057 Ingrid Mcphee AUS
11058 Sonya Palfreyman AUS
11059 Leanne Seary AUS
11060 Belinda Simmons AUS
11061 Belinda Vardy AUS
11062 Kelly Watts AUS
11063 Gayle Young AUS
11064 Josette Debrouwer CAN
11065 Carolyn Hubbard CAN
11066 Stephanie Brown CAN
11067 Laura Money CAN
11068 Pauline Nicholls-Triska CAN
11069 Alicia Olson-Keating CAN
11070 Lynda Coggins GBR
11071 Carole Gibbs GBR
11072 Myka Heard GBR
11073 Karin Hendrickse GBR
11074 Angella Hughes GBR
11075 Sally Johnston GBR
11076 Louise Minchin GBR
11077 Sue Rossi GBR
11078 Karen Watson IRL
11079 Maite Gabriela Bilbao Plascencia MEX
11080 Ofelia Patiño Reyes MEX
11081 Genoveva Soto Villegas MEX
11082 Santa Urzua Vega MEX
11084 Ellen Jendal NOR
11085 Tracey Bos NZL
11086 Jacqueline Eastman NZL
11087 Frances Edwards NZL
11088 Vicki Fleming NZL
11089 Claudine Marie Gillies NZL
11090 Anna Guy NZL
11091 Jane Harris NZL
11093 Joss Rhodes NZL
11094 Nicolette Lisa Shaw SGP
11095 Sharon Barclay USA
11096 Debbie Booth USA
11097 Valerie Haller USA
11098 Karen Harbaugh USA
11099 Kristelle Harrington USA
11100 Michele Hemming USA
11101 Lauren Jensen McGinnis USA
11102 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck USA
11103 Connie Peterson USA
11104 Amy Quinlan USA
11105 Sybille Rex USA
11106 Tara Sheetz USA
11107 Kerry Simmons USA
11108 Tracy Wright USA
11109 Elizma Geldenhuys RSA
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.