Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
13 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
10202 Barry Bodsworth AUS
10203 Simon Collins AUS
10204 Mark Costello AUS
10206 Campbell Dawson AUS
10207 Michael Dixon AUS
10208 Mark Duncanson AUS
10209 Todd Gibbons AUS
10210 Des Gooda AUS
10211 Shane Gore AUS
10212 David Heseltine AUS
10213 Brian Humphreys AUS
10214 Paul Kelly AUS
10215 Dennis Martin AUS
10216 Don Mcarthur AUS
10217 Adrian Mcknight AUS
10218 Malcolm Miller AUS
10219 Lorenzo Peressin AUS
10220 Greg Smith AUS
10221 John Stekelenburg AUS
10222 Gary Tall AUS
10223 Marcel Van Kampen AUS
10224 Mark Windsor AUS
10225 Chris Wooldridge AUS
10226 Rick Bonneau CAN
10227 Kevin Brady CAN
10228 Rob Bryden CAN
10229 Mark Lamb CAN
10230 Scott Maudsley CAN
10231 Jeff Shmoorkoff CAN
10232 Jim Wernham CAN
10233 Greg Woods CAN
10234 Paul Algieri GBR
10235 Mark Clayton GBR
10236 Chris Forde GBR
10237 Keith Freegard GBR
10238 Ian Gilham GBR
10239 John Griffin GBR
10240 Stuart Nash GBR
10241 Adam Prentis GBR
10242 Colin Reynolds GBR
10244 Mark Wrigley GBR
10245 Matthias SchrÖder GER
10246 Paul Mccarthy IRL
10247 Peter O'Shaughnessy IRL
10248 Danilo Palmucci ITA
10249 Santiago Galas Valdes MEX
10251 Augusto Larrondo Fernandez MEX
10254 Antonio Navarro Navarro MEX
10255 Gabriel Nieto Irabien MEX
10256 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora MEX
10257 Hugo Trejo Rivera MEX
10258 Kenneth Blom NOR
10259 Dave Bradding NZL
10260 Paul Burrows NZL
10261 Paul Cropp NZL
10263 Mike Harrison NZL
10264 Robert Haynes NZL
10265 Wayne Leighton NZL
10266 Andrew Martin NZL
10267 Mark Robinson NZL
10268 David Scott NZL
10269 Neil Sheerin NZL
10270 Roger Spice NZL
10271 James Turner NZL
10272 Grant Utteridge NZL
10273 Michael Wotton NZL
10274 Anthony Cox RSA
10275 Ronnie Anderson USA
10276 Gregory Brown USA
10278 Clint Dowd USA
10279 Jason Engel USA
10280 William Kelly USA
10281 Jeffrey Litchfield USA
10283 Neal Mclaughlin USA
10284 Rueben Partlow USA
10285 John A Profaci USA
10287 James Silber USA
10288 Sam Switzer USA
10289 Mark Szymanski USA
10290 Gary Teschendorf USA
10291 Bill Whitman USA
10292 Timothy Nokes SKN
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.