Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 30-34 Male AG
16 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
20352 Matias Ernesto Mauri ARG
20353 James Alexander AUS
20354 Aaron Ashdown AUS
20355 Jarrod Boyd AUS
20356 Anthony Carpenter AUS
20357 Jarron Cole AUS
20358 Brent Cue AUS
20359 Andrew Daniels AUS
20360 Charles Dorron AUS
20361 Tim Gunthorpe AUS
20362 David Halpin AUS
20363 Jason Hamilton AUS
20364 Luke Jones AUS
20365 John Ketelbey AUS
20366 Dom Marks AUS
20367 James Mcdougall AUS
20368 Joel Murcia AUS
20369 Thomas Norton AUS
20370 Oscar Reed AUS
20371 Sean Richardson AUS
20372 Daniel Rifkin AUS
20373 Eamonn Ring AUS
20374 Bradley Robinson AUS
20375 Michael Roelink AUS
20376 Benjamin Shepherd AUS
20377 Benjamin Troup AUS
20378 Stijn De Vriendt BEL
20379 Adrien Petteau BEL
20380 Ricardo Abdalla Medeiros Junior BRA
20381 Daniel Barnes BRA
20382 Joao Otavio Fernandes BRA
20383 Bruno Gouvea BRA
20384 Eduardo Skalski Bilek BRA
20385 Jean-Philippe Bercier CAN
20386 Erwan Chizat CAN
20387 Darcy Hinds CAN
20388 Gregory Mason CAN
20389 Leonardo Cleves COL
20390 Josue Francisco Cordero Lopez CRC
20391 Borja Franco Moreu ESP
20392 Benoit Beukels FRA
20393 Christopher Lorho FRA
20394 Adrien Vives FRA
20395 Rahul Batra GBR
20396 Mathew Bissett GBR
20397 Peter Campbell GBR
20398 Edward Castro GBR
20399 Nick Flower GBR
20400 George Hughes GBR
20401 Charles Legget GBR
20402 Simon Muir GBR
20403 Jordan Mungovan GBR
20404 Simon Wright GBR
20405 Martin Rosenzweig GER
20406 Akhil Viz GIB
20407 Michael Daly IRL
20409 Liam Mcelvanna IRL
20410 Eoin O'Mahoney IRL
20411 Cathal O'Sullivan IRL
20412 Ryo Hasegawa JPN
20413 Masaaki Kurihara JPN
20414 Daisuke Muranaka JPN
20415 Takashi Saito JPN
20416 Yoshiyuki Sasaki JPN
20417 Taiichi Sugiyama JPN
20418 Takayuki Tadokoro JPN
20419 Yoshiro Takahashi JPN
20420 Hector Cisneros Vázquez MEX
20421 Juan Alejandro Hernandez Fernandez MEX
20422 Ricardo Maldonado Vargas MEX
20423 Alejandro Medina Soberanes MEX
20424 Alexandro Quezada Flores MEX
20425 Carlos Varas Ibarra MEX
20426 Kane Armstrong NZL
20427 Gregory Bassam NZL
20428 Steve Charles NZL
20429 Josh Hemara NZL
20430 Jacob Hendrickx NZL
20431 Ken Mcdonald NZL
20432 Sam Mcnally NZL
20433 Mitch Mcrae NZL
20434 James Owen NZL
20435 Isaac Roil NZL
20436 Andrew Small NZL
20437 Aniel Smith NZL
20438 Rob Taylor NZL
20439 Roger Mortlock RSA
20440 Selaotswe Tlhakuli RSA
20441 Andre Van Den Berg RSA
20442 Aaron Birch USA
20443 Greg Dowe USA
20444 Chris Gregory USA
20445 Patrick Jackson USA
20446 Vant Lammers USA
20447 Peter Murray USA
20448 Dan Oryall USA
20449 Yutaro Sano USA
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #20497 Reed/AUS was disqualified because he
did not wear the race bib.