Start List: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 60-64 Male AG
16 Sep, 2018 Gold Coast, Australia
# First Name Last Name NOC
21516 Graeme Beattie AUS
21517 Allan Bieber AUS
21518 Greg Brooks AUS
21519 Richard Burnell AUS
21520 Stewart Campbell AUS
21521 Robert Caune AUS
21522 Phil Davies AUS
21523 Craig Deane AUS
21524 Adrian Elliot-Smith AUS
21525 Brian Elvery AUS
21526 Mark Foster AUS
21527 Paul Francis AUS
21528 Phillip Hermitage AUS
21529 John Hickey AUS
21530 Richard Hudson AUS
21531 Barry Lipp AUS
21532 Rodger Mangin AUS
21533 Glenn Mcphee AUS
21534 Chris Palfrey AUS
21535 Neale Pugh AUS
21536 Lawrence Reece AUS
21537 Julian Rifkin AUS
21538 Victor Sumsky AUS
21539 William Thornbury AUS
21540 Robert Timms AUS
21541 Roberto Diniz Vinagre BRA
21542 Doug Costigan CAN
21543 Mark Critchley CAN
21544 Bruce Gill CAN
21545 Paul Miller CAN
21546 Pierre Paquette CAN
21547 Kevin Switzer CAN
21548 Brian Tsuji CAN
21549 Pedro Vizcaya-Guarin COL
21550 Stig Nielsen DEN
21551 Bernard Laigle FRA
21552 Michael Battersby GBR
21553 Mark Elliott GBR
21554 Ron Evans GBR
21555 Bob Gill GBR
21556 Bill Haslam GBR
21557 Christian Markham GBR
21558 Paul Roberts GBR
21559 Pete Stock GBR
21560 Alexander Graham Whyte GBR
21561 Kazuhiko Ichikawa JPN
21562 Tetsuyoshi Kishimoto JPN
21563 Masakazu Nagai JPN
21564 Arturo Valencia Del Toro MEX
21565 Cornelis Story NED
21566 Max Ball NZL
21567 Malcolm Elley NZL
21568 Michael Gowing NZL
21569 Kruno Ivancic NZL
21570 Kelvin Mclay NZL
21571 Danny Ryan NZL
21572 Colin Sasse NZL
21573 Chris Seeley NZL
21574 Max Yates NZL
21575 Jean Marais RSA
21576 Kari Aho SWE
21577 Christer Carlsson SWE
21578 Steve Dougherty USA
21579 Peter Duryea USA
21580 Steve Gallagher USA
21581 Mark Long USA
21582 Steve Scott USA
21583 David Swanson USA
21584 Michael Toland USA
21585 Steven Wade USA
21586 Robert Webster USA
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.