Start List: 2018 New Plymouth OTU Triathlon Oceania YOG Qualifier and Junior Oceania Championships | Junior Women
25 Mar, 2018 New Plymouth, New Zealand
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Desirae | Ridenour | 1999 | CAN |
2 | Hannah | Knighton | 2000 | NZL |
3 | Ari | Graham | 1999 | NZL |
4 | Emily | Jamgotchian | 2000 | AUS |
5 | Milan | Agnew | 1999 | AUS |
6 | Brittany | Yarde | 1999 | AUS |
7 | Bree | Thistlethwait | 2000 | AUS |
8 | Aimee | Elliott | 2000 | NZL |
9 | Romy | Wolstencroft | 1999 | AUS |
10 | Jessica | Ashworth | 2000 | AUS |
11 | Charlotte | Carter | 2000 | NZL |
14 | Samantha | Whitting | 2000 | AUS |
15 | Emily | Irvine | 2000 | NZL |
17 | Ellie | Hoitink | 2000 | AUS |
18 | Cassia | Boglio | 2000 | AUS |
21 | Bianca | Jones | 2002 | AUS |
22 | Emma | Simpson | 2001 | AUS |
23 | Karolina | Czajkowski | 2001 | AUS |
24 | Olivia | Cummings | 2002 | NZL |
25 | Hannah | Howell | 2001 | NZL |
26 | Noya | Oporto | 2002 | NZL |
27 | Abby | Ouwendyk | 2001 | AUS |
28 | Brea | Roderick | 2002 | NZL |
29 | Chloe | Mclennan | 2002 | AUS |
30 | Taylor | Kroyer | 2002 | AUS |
31 | Hayley | Partridge | 2001 | AUS |
32 | Richelle | Hill | 2002 | AUS |
33 | Charlotte | Derbyshire | 2001 | AUS |
34 | Ella | Wooldridge | 2002 | AUS |
35 | Emily | Steven | 2001 | AUS |
36 | Hannah | Moloney | 2002 | AUS |
37 | Rebecca | Henderson | 2001 | AUS |
38 | Jasmine | Greaves | 2001 | AUS |
39 | Charli | Herbert | 2001 | NZL |
40 | Brooke | Mccullough | 2002 | AUS |
41 | Keely | Whittaker | 2001 | AUS |
42 | Annabelle | Harris | 2001 | AUS |
43 | Natalya | Carter | 2002 | NZL |
44 | Herlene Natasha | Yu | 2002 | SGP |
45 | Hye Rim | Jeong | 1999 | KOR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS.
Head Referees: Gail Hussey/NZL, Kelly Bennett-Allen/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Graham Perks/NZL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 13.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.